Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Title: The Mighty Eighth: a History of the Units, Men and Machines of the Us 8th Air Force [Hardcover] Author:Roger A. Freeman ISBN-13:9781854090355 ISBN:1854090356
Description:Very good. The Mighty Eighth: A History of the Units, Men and...Very good. The Mighty Eighth: A History of the Units, Men and Machines of the US 8th Air Force [Hardcover]
Title: The Mighty Eighth: a History of the Units, Men and Machines of the Us 8th Air Force [Hardcover] Author:Roger A. Freeman ISBN-13:9781854090355 ISBN:1854090356
Description:Good. Dust jacket corners/edges slightly worn/bent 081 Item may...Good. Dust jacket corners/edges slightly worn/bent 081 Item may show signs of shelf wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. Includes supplemental or companion materials if applicable. Access codes may or may not work. Connecting readers since 1972.
Title: The Mighty Eighth: a History of the Units, Men and Machines of the Us 8th Air Force [Hardcover] Author:Roger A. Freeman ISBN-13:9781854090355 ISBN:1854090356
Description:Fair. Corners/edges worn and bent, covers scuffed, moderate...Fair. Corners/edges worn and bent, covers scuffed, moderate shelf wear, dust jacket scuffed/torn, some discoloration near page edges 075 Item is intact, but may show shelf wear. Pages may include notes and highlighting. May or may not include supplemental or companion material. Access codes may or may not work. Connecting readers since 1972.
Description:Good. Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). Creases on...Good. Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). Creases on Cover. Used-Good. Sound Copy (Mild Reading Wear). May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item from Goodwill provides vocational opportunities to individuals with barriers to employment.
Description:Very good. The Mighty Eighth (A History of the Units, Men and...Very good. The Mighty Eighth (A History of the Units, Men and Machines of the Us 8th Air Force)
Title: The Mighty Eighth: a History of the Units, Men and Machines of the Us 8th Air Force [Hardcover] Author:Roger A. Freeman ISBN-13:9781854090355 ISBN:1854090356
Description:Very Good. 1854090356 Cassell, 2000. Hard cover, revised...Very Good. 1854090356 Cassell, 2000. Hard cover, revised edition. VG condition in VG dust jacket; a nice clean copy. This oversize book may require additional postage.
Description:Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 11.25" x 8.75" [WW2]. 311 pp....Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 11.25" x 8.75" [WW2]. 311 pp. Hardcover bound in boards with dust jacket. Light shelf-wear.
Description:Used-Very Good. Slight shelfwear, light knock to bottom corner...Used-Very Good. Slight shelfwear, light knock to bottom corner of book, contents unaffected, in a very good condition.
Description:Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. Quarto, blue paper...Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. Quarto, blue paper-covered boards, 311 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Dust Jacket bright, now protected in mylar cover.
Description:Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall Very gently...Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall Very gently used else a nice, clean copy.