Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Recognized as a major figure in postwar American painting, Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) was an artist strongly identified with California. ...Show synopsisRecognized as a major figure in postwar American painting, Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) was an artist strongly identified with California. Published to coincide with the first retrospective of Diebenkorn's work since his death, this catalog is the most comprehensive volume on the artist now available. 192 color illustrations.Hide synopsis
Description:Good. Used-Good May have slight wear, may contain some...Good. Used-Good May have slight wear, may contain some highlighting or writing-we try to only select the highest quality used books.
Description:Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books...Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
Publisher: Whitney Museum of American Art / University of California Press,
Description:Near Fine/No Jacket. Large 4to 0520212576 Paperback, large 4to....Near Fine/No Jacket. Large 4to 0520212576 Paperback, large 4to., 275pp. with bibliography. NEAR FINE.
Description:Good. Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing,...Good. Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 9780520212589-4-0-3 Orders ship the same or next business day. Expedited shipping within U.S. will arrive in 3-5 days. Hassle free 14 day return policy. Contact Customer Service for questions. ISBN: 9780520212589.
Description:Very good. 240 p. Cover with modest shelf wear. Text is in VG...Very good. 240 p. Cover with modest shelf wear. Text is in VG-Like New condition; unmarked front-to-back with a tight, square binding. Shipped within 1 business day with Delivery Confirmation and e-mailed USPS tracking number. 4161
Description:Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains:...Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new condition, spine shows no wear, minor shelf wear. One of the 20th centuries great artists, beautiful photos and detailed text.
Description:Very Good. 1st Paperback Prnt An exhibition catalog 4to 276 pgs...Very Good. 1st Paperback Prnt An exhibition catalog 4to 276 pgs Color plates Light shelfwear, else very clean, name & note free with a lineless spine V/G in oversized wrappers..