Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:1970. Fine hardcover in very good dust jacket. 1st Edition, 1st...1970. Fine hardcover in very good dust jacket. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Slight wear to dust jacket. "This edition is a compilation with revisions and additions of articles on stamps and medicine appearing in the Journal of the American Medical Association during 1961 to 1969, plus new articles specially prepared for this volume. " A comprehensive, well-illustrated study of medical philately. Selling books of quality and distinction since 1990. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Description:booplay. Very good in poor dust jacket. Dust jacket has chunk...booplay. Very good in poor dust jacket. Dust jacket has chunk missing near top. xi, 216 p. illus. (part col. ) 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. "This edition is a compilation with revisions and additions of articles on stamps and medicine appearing in the Journal of the American Medical Association during 1961 to 1969, plus new articles specially prepared for this volume."
Description:Good jacket. First Class customer service. Order inquiries...Good jacket. First Class customer service. Order inquiries handled promptly. Hardcover with good unclipped dust jacket. Interior is clean with no markings and the binding is tight. This is a ex-library book.
Description:illustrated. Slight cover wear, text clean, dj bright, edge...illustrated. Slight cover wear, text clean, dj bright, edge tears & chipping. Silver-lettered light blue cloth.
Description:First Class customer service. Order inquiries handled promptly....First Class customer service. Order inquiries handled promptly. Hardcover with good unclipped dust jacket. Interior is clean with no markings and the binding is tight. This is a ex-library book; 8.60 X 5.80 X 0.60 inches; 216 pages.
Description:Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Some shelfwear and rubbing...Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Some shelfwear and rubbing on DJ. Color illustrated DJ, black and white and color photos and illustrations, Index, No. 1249.103; 8vo; 216 pages.
Description:B&W illustrations. Very good w/very good dustjacket (hardcover)...B&W illustrations. Very good w/very good dustjacket (hardcover) 216pp. Our stamps allow us to honor, while we learn in doing so, such mighty figures or events in medicine as the discoverer of ether, the conqueror of malaria, the physicians of the world, the conquest of many diseases, the triumph of abdominal surgery and many others not easily appreciated in our everyday life, but none the less of paramount importance to the health of all of us.
Description:Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good +...Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good + condition with very good dust jacket.