» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Marx, Engels, Marxism; a collection of articles by V. I. Lenin.

by Vladimir Ilch Lenin, J. Fineberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Marx-Engels Marxism: a Collection of Articles

by Lenin, Vladimir Il§Ich

price: $14.75

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Publishers, Date published: 1935

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marx, Engels, Marxism; a Collection of Articles By V. I. Lenin

by Lenin, Vladimir Ilch, And Fineberg, J

price: $18.05

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marx-Engels Marxism: a Collection of Articles

by Lenin, V. I.

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Publishers, New York Date published: 1935

Description: Fair in poor dust jacket. Dust jacket in torn and water damaged; boards possibly water damaged as well; pages seem ok except for fairly heavy age toning; some underlining. Reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: David Vander Plaats, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marx / Engels / Marxism: a Collection of Articles

by Lenin, V.I.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Publishers, New York Date published: 1931

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marx Engels Marxism. a Collection of Articles

by V I Lenin

price: $6.61

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Progress Publishers 1977 Date published: 1977

Description: Good. Spine crease. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marx, Engels, Marxism: a Collection of Articles. [Subtitle]: (Marxist Library: Works of Marxism-Leninism, Volume XX)

by Lenin, V. I.

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Publishers,, New York: Date published: 1935.

Description: Owner's inked name/ date 1935, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. 225pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marx Engels Marxism-a Collection of Articles

by V I Lenin

price: $18.31

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Second Binding: Cloth Publisher: Lawrence & Wishart Date published: 1936

Description: Good. No Jacket. No inscriptions. minor foxing. corners and spine ends lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Marx-Engels Marxism a Collection of Articles

by Lenin, V.I.

price: $53.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Co-Operative Publishing Soc, Moscow, USSR Date published: 1934

Description: VG+/Good+ DJ with Mylar 226pgs 1st Edition in English. 8, 000 copies printed on May 15, 1934. Small DJ chips top & bottom edges, DJ rear cover & endpapers are. Browned, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marx Engels Marxism. a Collection of Articles

by V I Lenin

price: $7.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Progress Publishers 1977 Date published: 1977

Description: Good. Softcover, in Fair Condition. Light shelf wear, cover has mug-ring on front. Text clean, unmarked, a bit tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marx Engels Marxism. a Collection of Articles

by Lenin, V I

price: $21.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover

Description: 175p paperback, notes, name index, pages clean and unmarked, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Marx-Engels Marxism; a Collection of Articles

by Vladimir Ilich Lenin

price: $43.16

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1936 Hardcover. Small amount of staining on page edges. 225pp All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Marx Engels Marxism ~ a Collection of Articles By V.I. Lenin

by Fineberg, J. (Edited By)

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 8vo. Published c.1931. Includes sections on "Marx's Teaching" "Speech At The Unveiling Of A Monument To Marx And Engels On November 7, 1918"; and "On Some Peculiarities Of The Historical Develoment Of Marxism". Commissioning organisation: Fineberg, J. (Edited By) 226p. Hardback. Firm binding, slightly bumped corners, faded lettering on spine, minor wear to edges. Very good copy. Bound in original cloth with title in gilt on spine and title label on front board. Second edition". ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Marx-Engels: Marxism, a Collection of Articles

by V.I. Lenin

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Marx, Engels Marxism ~ a Collection of Articles

by Lenin, V. I

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 8vo. Contents include chapters on Karl Marx, Frederick ngels and The Theordy of Marxism. 225p. Strong, clean, tight copy in near fine original cloth. Second edition". Keywords: Political Thought Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Marx-Engels-Marxism: a Collection of Articles

by Lenin, V. I.; Fineberg, J.

price: $15.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence & Wishart Date published: 1936

Description: Fair. No Jacket. CONTENT: Collection of articles by Lenin on Marx, Engels and Marxism. 1936 english translation of 1933 Moscow publication. Edited by J. Fineberg. CONDITION: The book's condition is GOOD-(see grading key below). No jacket. Khaki cloth boards quite faded and edge rubbed. Bind integrity excellent. Pages clean, unmarked, light tan. BIBLIOGRAPHIC DATA: BIND: Hardback, PAGES: 226, ISBN: N/A, PUB: Lawrence & Wishart, 1936. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Beautiful Word, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.