» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Marshmallow

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Marshmallow

by Clare Turlay Newberry

About this title: In this story, a baby rabbit and an apartment cat become close friends.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Marshmallow

by Newberry, Clare Turlay

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590471817 ISBN: 0590471813

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Newberry, Clare Turlay

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590471817 ISBN: 0590471813

Description: Good. Moderate creasing, No store stamps or marks. A cat who is used to being the center of attention learns to share his home with a rabbit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Clare Turlay Newberry

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590471817 ISBN: 0590471813

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Clare Turlay Newberry

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590471817 ISBN: 0590471813

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bigkeithjr, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Clare Turlay Newberry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590471817 ISBN: 0590471813

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Clare Turlay Newberry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590471817 ISBN: 0590471813

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Clare Turlay Newberry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780060244606 ISBN: 0060244607

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Clare Turlay Newberry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780590471817 ISBN: 0590471813

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Clare Turlay Newberry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590471817 ISBN: 0590471813

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Newberry, Clare Turlay

price: $2.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper & Brothers

Description: Fair. B0006APR48 Reader's copy. Binding floppy. Pgs nice and bright & clean. International orders sent Air Mail. Shipped promptly from Manhattan, NYC! . International orders sent Air Mail. Shipped promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Clare Turlay Newberry

price: $2.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060244613 ISBN: 0060244615

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Newberry, Clare Turlay

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590471817 ISBN: 0590471813

Description: Good+ 9" x 10 1/2" Nice interior---tight, bright, clean; no marks or tears. light cover use crinkles and two short light cover corner creases. Caldecott Honor Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Newberry, Clare Turlay

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590471817 ISBN: 0590471813

Description: Good+ 9" x 10 1/2" Nice interior---tight, bright, clean; no marks or tears. light cover use crinkles and two very short cover corner creases. Caldecott Honor Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Newberry, Clare Turlay

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590471817 ISBN: 0590471813

Description: Very Good. 9" x 10 1/2" Light use in and out; no soiling, marks or tears rear cover has an area of sun-fade. Caldecott Honor Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Newberry, Clare Turlay

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590471817 ISBN: 0590471813

Description: Very Good. 9" x 10 1/2" Nice interior except two short light corner snubs. cover has three short corner creases. Caldecott Honor Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Newberry, Clare Turlay

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780590471817 ISBN: 0590471813

Description: Very Good. 0590471813 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y48C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Newberry, Clare Tulay

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590471817 ISBN: 0590471813

Description: Near Fine. 9" x 10 1/2" Fine interior; extremely light cover use. Caldecott Honor Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Newberry, Clare Turlay

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590471817 ISBN: 0590471813

Description: Near Fine. 9" x 10 1/2" Fine interior; two short light cover corner creases. Caldecott Honor Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Clare Turlay Newberry

price: $3.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 11/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780060244606 ISBN: 0060244607

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Clare Turlay Newberry

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060244606 ISBN: 0060244607

Description: Clare Turlay Newberry illus. Very good No jacket. Edition not stated; a Caldecott Honor Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Marshmallow used book

Marshmallow

by Newberry, Clare Turlay

price: $7.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780765109514 ISBN: 0765109514

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Marshmallow (Clare Newberry Classics) used book

Marshmallow (Clare Newberry Classics)

by Clare Turlay Newberry

price: $7.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780765109514 ISBN: 0765109514

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Marshmallow (Clare Newberry Classics) used book

Marshmallow (Clare Newberry Classics)

by Clare Turlay Newberry

price: $9.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780765109514 ISBN: 0765109514

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Newberry, Clare Turlay

price: $9.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cloth Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. No Jacket. Caldecott Honor Book. Library binding. Unpaginated. B/w and pink illustrations. Finger smudges in margins of a few pages. Top and bottom spine, and cover corners, are rubbed to boards. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshmallow

by Newberry, Clare Turlay

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590471817 ISBN: 0590471813

Description: Newberry, Clare Turlay. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover has some marks and creases, along with writing in the top right corner. Inside the back cover are scuffs marks as if something was gently removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mittens

Mittens

by Clare Turlay Newberry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.00!

Smudge

Smudge

by Clare Turlay Newberry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $29.99!

April's kittens

April's kittens

by Clare Newberry (Turlay)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Barkis

Barkis

by Clare Turlay Newberry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.77!

Babette

Babette

by Clare Turlay Newberry

see all from $6.70!

Herbert the Lion

Herbert the Lion

by Clare Newberry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.00!