» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Love is Stronger Than Death

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Peter Kreeft

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Kreeft, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060647742 ISBN: 0060647744

Description: Good. 121 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Peter Kreeft

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060647742 ISBN: 0060647744

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Kreeft, Peter J.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987-07 ISBN-13: 9780060647780 ISBN: 0060647787

Description: Fair. 0060647787 BOW AND COVER CURL-PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Peter J. Kreeft

price: $2.18

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987-07 ISBN-13: 9780060647780 ISBN: 0060647787

Description: Very Good. Soft cover in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KIME Enterprises, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Peter J. Kreeft

price: $2.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 7/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780060647780 ISBN: 0060647787

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Kreeft, Peter J.

price: $3.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060647780 ISBN: 0060647787

Description: Very Good. 0060647787. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Peter J. Kreeft

price: $3.79

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060647780 ISBN: 0060647787

Description: Good; Binding is tight and all pages are intact. The cover shows very slight shelf wear-the tail of the spine is worn and the edges of the covers are very lightly worn. Edges and pages are clean. There is a mailing label used as a nameplate on the... 0.4 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches Peter Kreeft is a great Thomistic Philosopher and a wonderful teacher. In this book he shows the proper attitude for a Catholic to have about death. Death is a deeply meaningful event that should instill within us a sense of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: From the Abbey, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Peter J. Kreeft

price: $3.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060647780 ISBN: 0060647787

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Love is Stronger Than Death used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Kreeft, Peter

price: $3.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ignatius Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898703924 ISBN: 0898703921

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages clean, no bumps or wear that I can see. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 121 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lookout Mountain Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Kreeft, Peter

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060647780 ISBN: 0060647787

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CSI, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Kreeft, Peter

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ignatius Press Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. 1992 softcover, book is very tight, covers show shelfwear to all edges, markings throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Kreeft Peter J.

price: $9.90

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row 1979 Date Published: 1979

Description: Hard Back. Good/Good. First Edition. Religious. NICE CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love is Stronger Than Death new book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Kreeft, Peter

price: $9.95

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ignatius Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898703924 ISBN: 0898703921

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. An Unused, Unread, Unmarked, Uncreased paperback book in NEW condition. Same or next business day shipping. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 121 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd_Co, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Love is Stronger Than Death new book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Kreeft, Peter

list price: $11.95

our price: $10.76

you save: $1.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ignatius Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898703924 ISBN: 0898703921

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 121 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Love is Stronger Than Death new book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Peter J. Kreeft

price: $11.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ignatius Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898703924 ISBN: 0898703921

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Love is Stronger Than Death new book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Kreeft, Peter J.

price: $12.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ignatius Pr Date Published: 1992-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780898703924 ISBN: 0898703921

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780898703924. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Kreeft, Peter

price: $18.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060647742 ISBN: 0060647744

Description: Very Good. 0060647744 Excellent condition, hardback 1978, no marks, number on cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Kreeft, Peter

price: $29.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060647742 ISBN: 0060647744

Description: Very Good. 0060647744 1979 Hardback Edition, Binding tight, Pages clean, DJ protected by clear mylar plastic, Former library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Peter J. Kreeft

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060647780 ISBN: 0060647787

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Peter J. Kreeft

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060647780 ISBN: 0060647787

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Kreeft, Peter

price: $2.87

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060647742 ISBN: 0060647744

Description: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG-. Thoroughly clean, tight text in a sound & square-tipped binding; page edges lightly faded. Usual library distinctions (if date due slip is accurate, this book was only checked out once). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love is Stronger Than Death By Kreeft, Peter

by Peter Kreeft

price: $3.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060647742 ISBN: 0060647744

Description: Fair. Labels stamping inside front cover front page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Love is Stronger Than Death used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Peter J. Kreeft

price: $4.63

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ignatius Press ISBN-13: 9780898703924 ISBN: 0898703921

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Love is Stronger Than Death used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Peter J. Kreeft

price: $4.63

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ignatius Press ISBN-13: 9780898703924 ISBN: 0898703921

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love is Stronger Than Death

by Kreeft, Peter

price: $4.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060647780 ISBN: 0060647787

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.