» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century

by Michael Albert, Robin Hahnel

About this title: A classic work on particpatory economics and alternatives to the market.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century used book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century

by Michael Albert, Robin Hahnel

price: $2.33

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South End Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: Acceptable. SOME WATER DAMAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century used book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century

by Michael Albert, Robin Hahnel

price: $3.67

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: South End Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century used book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century

by Michael Albert, Robin Hahnel

price: $3.67

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: South End Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century used book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century

price: $9.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: South End Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Looks barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century... new book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century...

price: $11.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: South End Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: New. Brand New-may have slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics in the Twenty First Century new book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics in the Twenty First Century

by Albert, Michael / Hahnel, Robin

price: $16.87

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: South End Pr Date published: 1990-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780896084056. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century new book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century

by Albert, Michael, and Hahnel, Robin

price: $19.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: South End Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 153 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics in the Twenty-First Century new book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics in the Twenty-First Century

by Robin Hahnel, Michael Albert

price: $21.70

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: South End Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century used book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century

by Michael Albert, Robin Hahnel

price: $3.67

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: South End Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century used book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century

by Michael Albert, Robin Hahnel

price: $3.67

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: South End Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century used book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century

by Albert, Michael, and Hahnel, Robin

price: $4.16

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: South End Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 153 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics in the Twenty First Century used book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics in the Twenty First Century

by Albert, Michael; Hahnel, Robin

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : South End Pr, 1990 Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Very good copy. Unmarked. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century used book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century

by Michael Albert, Robin Hahnel

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: South End Press Date published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: Very Good. Previous Owner's Signature on Inside Cover. Clean covers with clean and tight pages, volume is square: overall a very presentable copy. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century used book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century

by Albert, Michael; Hahnel, Robin

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: South End Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: Very Good. 0896084051 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the T new book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the T

by Albert, Michael And Hahnel, Robin

price: $12.63

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SOUTH END PR Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: New. A classic work on particpatory economics and alternatives to the market. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century used book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century

by Albert, Michael

price: $12.80

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South End Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: Very Good. Size: 9.7 x 6.9 x 0.4 inches; As the yellow ribbons come down and we begin to address our domestic problems, this manifesto can serve as a useful vehicle for discussion of alternative economic arrangements. The authors do not regard the rise of market economics in "socialist" states as proof of capitalism's beneficence: the egalitarian and participatory aspects of socialism never prevailed in the perverted brand applied behind the Iron Curtain. The authors propose a communitarian ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century new book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century

by Michael Albertrobin Hahnel

price: $15.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: South End Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: BRAND NEW. 0896084051. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century new book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century

by Michael Albert, Robin Hahnel

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South End Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century

by Michael Albert

price: $16.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South End Press Date published: 1999-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780896084063 ISBN: 089608406X

Description: Good. Buy from the best: 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century new book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics for the Twenty First Century

by Michael Albert

price: $22.68

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South End Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics in the Twenty First Century used book

Looking Forward: Participatory Economics in the Twenty First Century

by Albert, Michael; Hahnel, Robin

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South End Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896084056 ISBN: 0896084051

Description: Fine. 8vo. Fine, shelfwear only. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: In Other Words Women's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.