Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Hunter's 'The Links' is a highly collectable classic, and the cornerstone of any golf architecture library. This exact reprint- complete with its ...Show synopsisHunter's 'The Links' is a highly collectable classic, and the cornerstone of any golf architecture library. This exact reprint- complete with its very, very rare dustjacket- outlines the principles of golf course design from the Golden Age, when many of our most treasured courses were built, and committed to legend. Vintage photographs, sketches, and illustrations abound, along with Hunter's insightful commentary. Original copies are extremely expensive and often in poor condition.Hide synopsis
Description:Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
Description:Very Good + No Dust Jacket. "A Facsimile of the 1926 Edition."...Very Good + No Dust Jacket. "A Facsimile of the 1926 Edition." Number 1372 of 1500 copies. Very clean and tight copy. Size: 6 1/2" x 9 1/2". No marks. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges are clean. Not Ex-Library. All books offered from DSB are stocked at our store in Fayetteville, AR. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 0941774147. ISBN/EAN: 9780941774147. Inventory No: 026133.
Description:Good. Clean, unmarked, tight copy with minor shelf wear. No dust...Good. Clean, unmarked, tight copy with minor shelf wear. No dust jacket.
Description:New. Edition: First Edition Thus; New/None Issued; This book is...New. Edition: First Edition Thus; New/None Issued; This book is a Classic's of Golf Reprint. First Edition Thus. The book is still in it's shrink wrap. This book would make a wonderful gift for anyone who loves Golf.
Description:New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller...New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
Description:New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 163 p....New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 163 p. Contains: Illustrations.
Description:New. Students of golf course architecture are well aware of...New. Students of golf course architecture are well aware of Robert Hunter — and it’ s all because of The Links. This scholarly work was different from other architecture books of the day because Hunter was not a designer attempting to at.
Description:New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 163 p....New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 163 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.