» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ladder to the sky

by Ruth Forbes Chandler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Ladder to the Sky

by Chandler; Illustrator-Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E M Hale and Company Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladder to the Sky

by Ruth Forbes Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: NEW YORK: ABELARD SCHUMAN, 1959

Description: Good. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. POSSIBLE FIRST EDITION. Ex-Library. 189 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladder to the Sky

by Chandler, Ruth Forbes

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Xlib book with all usual markings, edges slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladder to the Sky

by Chandler

price: $4.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E M Hale and Company Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Ex-library book, may contain library markings. Overall Good condition. May contain readers' names. Average shelf wear. Fast Shipping! ! ! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ample Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladder to the Sky

by Chandler

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E M Hale And Company, Wisconsin Date Published: 1959

Description: Johnson. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING AND ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladder to the Sky

by Chandler

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abelard Schuman, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Johson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladder to the Sky

by Ruth Forbes Chandler

price: $16.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.M. Hale and Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladder to the Sky

by Chandler, Ruth Forbes

price: $4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Abelard-Schuman

Description: Very Good. B0000CMN20 Ex-library with usual marks and attachments. Protected by a milar covering, so very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ladder to the Sky

by Chandler, Ruth Forbes

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abelard-Schuman, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Illustrated by Harper Johnson. Good. Pictoral DJ in good shape as well as a nice copy of this book! Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ladder to the Sky

by Chandler, Ruth F.

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abelard-Schuman

Description: A very good to fine tweed hardcover w/ a good plus dust jacket. Jacket has rips along the cover, edges and spine. Price clipped. Ex. Library with all usual markings. Copyright 1959. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.