Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Fair. Dust Jacket Included. Book itself is in good condition....Fair. Dust Jacket Included. Book itself is in good condition. Very Heavy wear and tear to dust jacket. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. (Shelf location: Q0) All items carefully packed to avoid damage from moisture and rough handling.
Description:Very Good. First Edition. 1960, Harper. Very good copy with...Very Good. First Edition. 1960, Harper. Very good copy with dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy and square. Dj shows some wear/tear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book it is not available for expedited delivery; international shipping may cost extra.
Description:White cloth boards mild shelfwear, binding tight and straight,...White cloth boards mild shelfwear, binding tight and straight, inner pages unmarked. Color illustrated endpapers. Continuation of Steinberg's autobiography. "Of the 341 drawings in this book, 153 originally appeared in The New Yorker" Dust jacket shows narrow 3" tear to front cover, smaller edgetears now contained in mylar cover. Both cover illustration and spine titles clear and readable. Unpaginated, approximately 250 pp. Dust jacket flap: $7.50
Description:Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 256 pages. b&w drawings and...Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 256 pages. b&w drawings and sketches throughout. Continuation of Steinberg's autobiography. Scarce. White cloth boards, black title to spine, staining to upper edge. Beige dust jacket, edge wear, stains and foxing around edges.
Description:Very Good in Very Good dj. Hard Cover. Oblong 4to. SCARCE in...Very Good in Very Good dj. Hard Cover. Oblong 4to. SCARCE in dust jacket. White cloth boards with black title to spine. Minor foxing to boards. Clean, bright interior filled with sketches. Beige dust jacket with black title to front panel and sketch of a labyrinth to spine panel. Rubbing and light foxing to jacket. ART/062207.
Publisher: New York: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1960.
Description:Good in Fair jacket. Book 1 v. (unpaged) 256 pp., 25 x 27 cm.;...Good in Fair jacket. Book 1 v. (unpaged) 256 pp., 25 x 27 cm.; LCCN: 61-6186; OCLC: 514262; colored endpapers; white cloth with black lettering, in worn and taped dustjacket; some splotching on edge of textblock; text clean; slight foxing; ownership stamp on front ep; G/FAIR.
Description:Cloth. Good/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ has small tears on...Cloth. Good/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ has small tears on bottom edge, top edge front and back. Owner's bookplate on front paste-down. Decorated free endpapers. 256 pages of cartoons from the New Yorker, Harpers, Scientific American and others. Oversized.
Description:Harper and Row, 1960. Not paginated (about 250 pages). 1st...Harper and Row, 1960. Not paginated (about 250 pages). 1st printing / edition. Large Hardcover. Profusely illustrated. Very Good+ in Good dustjacket. Cover has a little scattered light soil, some yellowing rear. Top of text block has a few tiny drop stains. Jacket front has a tiny tear top, short closed tear bottom edge, rear top has 6 tiny tears and a small chip, with small piece missing bottom near the spine fold. Internally bright, tight and clean; no names, marks or tears. Continuation of Steinberg's fully illustrated autobiography.