Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE
Date published: 1966
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library book with typical markings. Interior is clean and crisp and unmarked. The front board is detaching from intact spine, negligible. Dustjacket has shelfwear. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1966
Description: Good Plus in Good jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear though; tight book; text is clean and very good. The dj has some wear to edges, a couple of small creases; price intact; tape stains to edges of dj and endpapers. "A remarkable and imaginative recreation of the Egypt of Akhenaten and Queen Nefertiti. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 049138. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This hardback book is in Very Good condition. Clean, tight, bright. unmarked. in a Good, complete but edge-torn Dust Jacket. A remarkable and imaginative recreation of the Egypt of Akhenaten and Queen Nefertiti. 1st American edition. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random, NY
Date published: 1966
Description: First am. Fine in an about good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper rubbed with nicking along edges. Large taped tear on front. Sticker on back. Price clipped. read more
Description: Random House, New York, 1966; Very Good+; Very Good+ d/j (in protective cover taped together around boards); First American Edition; A remarkable and imaginative recreation of the Egypt of Akhenaten and Queen Nefertiti; Laminated front cover replica bookm. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. First edition, printed in London, dj in plastic, book is solid, appears to be 1/4" tear at bottom of dj, but protected by the plastic. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780701107512ISBN:0701107510
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Random House, 1966
Description: Board with Cloth Binding. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. Book has chip in front cover. Dust jacket is price-clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Random House, (1966).
Description: -Octavo, cloth-backed boards, in a price-clipped dust wrapper. The boards are lightly bumped. The dust wrapper is rubbed with a tear to the top edge of the rear panel. 288 & [4] pages. The top corner of the front endpaper has been excised. Good. First American edition. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date published: 1966
Description: First American edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book has minor rub of spine, edges and corners of cover, dustwrapper has rub of spine, edges and corners of panels, fading panels. read more
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE, NEW YORK NY
Date published: PUB 1966
Description: NF/VG+ A NOVELISTIC RECREATION OF 14TH CENTURY B.C. EGYPT. BOOK'S CORNERS HAVE BEEN GENTLY TAPPED BUT IN ALL OTHER ASPECTS A FINE COPY. D.J. HAS A SMALL SURFACE CHIP AND A SHORT TEAR WITH ASSOCIATED CREASE AT THE TOP OF THE REAR PANEL, A SHORT TEAR AT THE BOTTOM OF THE REAR PANEL, AND A TRACE OF RUB AT THE CORNERS. AN VERY NICE COPY. read more
Edition: First edition. "First American Edition"
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date published: 1967
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book has a pirce sticker's residual glue on first pastedown page and a stamped letter on free endpaper; jacket has a few chips. 288 p. 22 cm. A fine work on ancient Egypt by an imaginative and poetic classicist. read more
Edition: FIRST AMERICAN EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date published: 1966
Description: VERY GOOD in GOOD jacket. Light spotting and edgewear to covers; no ownership markings; text is clean and crisp; binding tight. DJ is edgeworn. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.