» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

King of the two lands; the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Jacquetta Hawkes (Hopkins)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

King of the Two Lands the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $2.17

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First American Editi Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1/1/1966

Description: Good. B0000CN75Z Solid copy. No damage. Shipped promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Two Lands-the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Jacquetta Hawkes

price: $3.16

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Two Lands-the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Jacquetta Hawkes

price: $3.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date published: 1966

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library book with typical markings. Interior is clean and crisp and unmarked. The front board is detaching from intact spine, negligible. Dustjacket has shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Two Lands: the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Good+ Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

King of the Two Lands: the Pharaoh Akhenaten used book

King of the Two Lands: the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1966

Description: Good Plus in Good jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear though; tight book; text is clean and very good. The dj has some wear to edges, a couple of small creases; price intact; tape stains to edges of dj and endpapers. "A remarkable and imaginative recreation of the Egypt of Akhenaten and Queen Nefertiti. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 049138. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Two Lands: the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Random House, 1966

Description: Boards with Cloth Binding. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. Small stamp on front free endpaper. A novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Two Lands: the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This hardback book is in Very Good condition. Clean, tight, bright. unmarked. in a Good, complete but edge-torn Dust Jacket. A remarkable and imaginative recreation of the Egypt of Akhenaten and Queen Nefertiti. 1st American edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Two Lands: the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random, NY Date published: 1966

Description: First am. Fine in an about good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper rubbed with nicking along edges. Large taped tear on front. Sticker on back. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Two Lands: the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Random House, New York, 1966; Very Good+; Very Good+ d/j (in protective cover taped together around boards); First American Edition; A remarkable and imaginative recreation of the Egypt of Akhenaten and Queen Nefertiti; Laminated front cover replica bookm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Two Lands: the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $13.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine; Collectible. First edition, printed in London, dj in plastic, book is solid, appears to be 1/4" tear at bottom of dj, but protected by the plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Two Lands

by Hawkes

price: $14.45

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780701107512 ISBN: 0701107510

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Two Lands: the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Random House, 1966

Description: Board with Cloth Binding. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. Book has chip in front cover. Dust jacket is price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Two Lands: the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Random House, (1966).

Description: -Octavo, cloth-backed boards, in a price-clipped dust wrapper. The boards are lightly bumped. The dust wrapper is rubbed with a tear to the top edge of the rear panel. 288 & [4] pages. The top corner of the front endpaper has been excised. Good. First American edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Two Lands the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London, UK Date published: 1966

Description: Fine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 288pgs DJ tears 1/2" (1), 3/8" (3) at rear cover edges, DJ spine lightly browned, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, Bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Two Lands, the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London, UK Date published: 1966

Description: Very good condition/-- 8vo., 288 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Two Lands, the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date published: 1966

Description: First American edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book has minor rub of spine, edges and corners of cover, dustwrapper has rub of spine, edges and corners of panels, fading panels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Two Lands: the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE, NEW YORK NY Date published: PUB 1966

Description: NF/VG+ A NOVELISTIC RECREATION OF 14TH CENTURY B.C. EGYPT. BOOK'S CORNERS HAVE BEEN GENTLY TAPPED BUT IN ALL OTHER ASPECTS A FINE COPY. D.J. HAS A SMALL SURFACE CHIP AND A SHORT TEAR WITH ASSOCIATED CREASE AT THE TOP OF THE REAR PANEL, A SHORT TEAR AT THE BOTTOM OF THE REAR PANEL, AND A TRACE OF RUB AT THE CORNERS. AN VERY NICE COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

King of the Two Lands: the Pharaoh Akhenaten used book

King of the Two Lands: the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date published: (1966)

Description: First edition. Fine in near fine, price-clipped dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Two Lands

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $60.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hawkes, Jacquetta., Random House, nd, c1966, 1st U.S. Edition, decorated boards & cloth, slightly cocked o/w vg w/dj, 288 pp, B & W frontis illus., 8vo, 'The Pharaoh Akhenaten' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Two Lands: the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, 1966 Date published: 1966

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback in near fine condition in very good dust jacket. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King of the Two Lands: the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date published: 1966

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. (1/2" tear top front dj) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King of the two lands; the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta (Hopkins)

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First edition. "First American Edition" Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date published: 1967

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book has a pirce sticker's residual glue on first pastedown page and a stamped letter on free endpaper; jacket has a few chips. 288 p. 22 cm. A fine work on ancient Egypt by an imaginative and poetic classicist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barebiblios, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King of the Two Lands: the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st Am. Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date published: 1966

Description: Very Good-/vg-Ex-Library with usual markings, dj taped down. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pearl Street Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King of the Two Lands: the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Jacquetta Hawkes

price: $7.75

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: FIRST AMERICAN EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date published: 1966

Description: VERY GOOD in GOOD jacket. Light spotting and edgewear to covers; no ownership markings; text is clean and crisp; binding tight. DJ is edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King of the Two Lands: the Pharaoh Akhenaten

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First US Edition, Binding: HC Publisher: NY: Random House Date published: 1966

Description: Octavo. A near fine copy in like dustjacket, protected in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.