» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Anti-Aging Zone

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Anti-Aging Zone

by Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D.

About this title: In this title, Dr. Sears examines the hormones that affect how we age, from eicosanoids to nitric oxide, serotonin to HGH, DHEA to melatonin, and estrogen to corticosteroids.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Anti-Aging Zone used audio book

The Anti-Aging Zone

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D. (Read By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780694519354 ISBN: 0694519359

Description: Very Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Anti-Aging Zone used book

The Anti-Aging Zone

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone, the new audio book

Anti-Aging Zone, the

by Reader-Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780694519354 ISBN: 0694519359

Description: New. New. Still factory shrink wrapped. Is remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amelia K. Collins, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Good. 0060392436 No dust jacket, some rub wear, a good book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 324-U Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anti-Aging Zone used audio book

The Anti-Aging Zone

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D. (Read by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780694519354 ISBN: 0694519359

Description: Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket is missing and has price sticker. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Good. Dust Jacket is missing and has price sticker. Slight tear or minor spine damage. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Very Good. 0060392436 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 0060392436 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Very Good. 0060392436 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Minimal Wear-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anti-Aging Zone used book

The Anti-Aging Zone

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $2.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very nice copy; pages unmarked; binding tight; small tear top of DJ (mended with clear tape) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Corner Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anti-Aging Zone used book

The Anti-Aging Zone

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $2.79

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Anti-Aging Zone used book

Anti-Aging Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $2.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060392437 ISBN: 0060392436

Description: Very Good. 0060392436 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.