Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with...Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
Description:Good. 1970 Hardcover [1st American ed.]. Shows some signs of...Good. 1970 Hardcover [1st American ed.]. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Acceptable. 1970 Hardcover [1st American ed. ] illus., ports....Acceptable. 1970 Hardcover [1st American ed. ] illus., ports. 217 p. Former Library book. Continuation of Downhill all the way; an autobiography of the years 1919-1939.; Includes bibliographical references. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good. 1970 Hardcover [1st American ed.]. Shows some signs of...Good. 1970 Hardcover [1st American ed.]. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Acceptable. 1970 Hardcover [1st American ed. ] illus., ports....Acceptable. 1970 Hardcover [1st American ed. ] illus., ports. 217 p. Former Library book. Continuation of Downhill all the way; an autobiography of the years 1919-1939.; Includes bibliographical references. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with...Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
Description:Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with...Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.