» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Joining of the Stone

by Shirley Rousseau Murphy

About this title: Lobon, son of Ramad of the Wolves, helped by the wolves and the Seers of Carriol, continues his father's struggle to find the shards of the runestone and unite them for the power of good. Sequel to "Caves of Fire and Ice."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Murphy, Shirley Rousseau

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308222 ISBN: 0689308221

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 169 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Murphy, Shirley Rousseau

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308222 ISBN: 0689308221

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 169 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Shirley Rousseau. Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Atheneum Books Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308222 ISBN: 0689308221

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Shirley Rousseau Murphy

price: $5.54

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Avon Books Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780380652013 ISBN: 0380652013

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Murphy, Shirley Rousseau

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308222 ISBN: 0689308221

Description: Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, dj is cut half way down spine edge, otherwise good condition, 169 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Murphy

price: $7.60

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308222 ISBN: 0689308221

Description: No Illustration. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ORANGE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE FINGERING TO MARGINS, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Shirley Rousseau. Murphy

price: $9.27

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date published: 1981-08 ISBN-13: 9780689308222 ISBN: 0689308221

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Stated first edition. Unmarked (NOT ex-library). Untorn and unclipped dust jacket has light edge and surface wear. Binding solid and square; corners sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joining of the Stone-the Children of Ynell Book (5) Five

by Murphy, Shirley Rousseau

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Flare, New York Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780380652013 ISBN: 0380652013

Description: Very Good. 171 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the front hinge and spine; previous owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joining of the Stone

by Murphy, Shirley Rousseau

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380652013 ISBN: 0380652013

Description: Near Fine. First printing. Very light crease on front cover along spine, mild edgewear. No spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Shirley Rousseau. Murphy

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308222 ISBN: 0689308221

Description: Very Good. Collectible-Very Good. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Murphy, Shirley R.

price: $28.75

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308222 ISBN: 0689308221

Description: Illustrated by Michael Mariano. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0689308221. 169 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Soft bump at bottom front corner tip. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Great! In protective sleeve. Fantastic wrap around art work. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. The Perfect Gift! The seers of Carriol are fighting a increasingly desperate battle against dark powers and new sorcerers, three at least of whom know of the runestone and are ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Murphy, Shirley Rousseau

price: $32.91

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780380652013 ISBN: 0380652013

Description: Good. 0380652013 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joining of the Stone

by Murphy, Shirley Rousseau

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F Publisher: NY, ATHENEUM, 1981

Description: FIRST EDITION FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Shirley Rousseau. Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date published: 1981-08 ISBN-13: 9780689308222 ISBN: 0689308221

Description: Good. Writing Present, Buy from the best: 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Murphy, Shirley Rousseau

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308222 ISBN: 0689308221

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Back upper edge of dustjacket has a very small tear with a couple chips and a light crease. 0689308221. DJ is now in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Shirley Rousseau Murphy

price: $6.85

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Avon Books Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780380652013 ISBN: 0380652013

Description: Good. Light wear to covers and spine; pages clean and tight. It is our pleasure to ship to APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine McFarland, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Murphy, Shirley Rousseau

price: $8.50

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. : Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1981 Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308222 ISBN: 0689308221

Description: Cloth. First Edition. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st American hardback edition. The book has NOT FOR RESALE stamped on the top edge, as well as the title page, otherwise it's in a NF(near fine) condition. The dustjacket has a NF to NF+ appearance, and it's not price-clipped. This is NOT an ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Murphy, Shirley Rousseau

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: STATED FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308222 ISBN: 0689308221

Description: NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD jacket. Orange cloth with little to no wear; no ownership markings; text is crisp and clean; binding tight. DJ is lightly scuffed and edgeworn including one small tear at lower edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joining of the Stone

by Murphy, Shirley R

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Avon Books Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780380652013 ISBN: 0380652013

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Murphy, Shirley Rousseau

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket, Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308222 ISBN: 0689308221

Description: Good. Head lightly dusted and jacket browned at extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Murphy, Shirley R.

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Atheneum, 1981 Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308222 ISBN: 0689308221

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Murphy, Shirley R

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1983 1st ed. # 65201 near fine paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Joining of the Stone

by Murphy, Shirley Rousseau

price: $16.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date published: 1981

Description: Murphy, Shirley Rousseau. THE JOINING OF THE STONE. NY: Atheneum, 1981. First edition. 169pp, 8vo, Previous owner's stamp, Fine hardbound in d/w, . read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joining of the Stone: Children of Ynell5

by Murphy, Shirley R

price: $30.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER TRADE Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308222 ISBN: 0689308221

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Joining of the Stone

price: $37.95

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Avon Books Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780380652013 ISBN: 0380652013

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.