Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Fair. Paperback with light shelf and edge wear; pages are clean...Fair. Paperback with light shelf and edge wear; pages are clean and tight, but the whole book has light moisture wrinkling.
Description:Fair. Ships M-F. An acceptable book with a general worn look...Fair. Ships M-F. An acceptable book with a general worn look and feel along with bumped corners and edges. This is a good reading copy. We protect your purchase with damage-resistant double-layer bubble-wrap packaging where possible. Your purchase helps fund small charities in Ohio, Kentucky, Indiana. *Our delivery standard: order received by 2PM Eastern US time goes out by 4: 30 PM M-F.
Edition: New ed ; with a new introduction by Richard A. Lupoff.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Four Square
Description:Acceptable. No Dustjacket. Acceptable copy. 1968 paperback....Acceptable. No Dustjacket. Acceptable copy. 1968 paperback. 126pp. Clean yellowing pages throughout. Cover has shelf wear, creasing to spine and small split to bottom.
Description:Good. This copy is *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Richard Lupoff on...Good. This copy is *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Richard Lupoff on the Introduction page. Signed in person-a flyer, card, or bookmark from the signing event is laid in. Shelf wear and rubbing to the cover and edges. Crease to cover along the spine. Ink mark to the cover. Bagged for protection. * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * {IF we state that a book is a First Edition 1st Printing we are positive. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Less expensive items may be packed in a mailing envelope. All items subject to prior sale. }
Description:Abbett, Bob. Very goodNF. 157 p. 1st paperback edition from...Abbett, Bob. Very goodNF. 157 p. 1st paperback edition from Ballantine (U2041), 1965. NEAR FINE. Bob Abbett cover art. Mars 11.
Description:Abbett, Bob. Fine. 157 p. 1st paperback edition from Ballantine ...Abbett, Bob. Fine. 157 p. 1st paperback edition from Ballantine (U2041), 1965. Light tanning, address stamp inside, else FINE. Bob Abbett cover art. Mars 11.
Description:Reed Crandall. Fine in very good dust jacket. 208 p. Includes...Reed Crandall. Fine in very good dust jacket. 208 p. Includes illustrations.