» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Infra-Apparel

by Richard Martin, Harold Koda

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Infra-Apparel

by Martin, Richard; Koda, Harold; Metropolitan Museum Of Art (New York, N.Y. ); Costume Institute (New York, N.Y. )

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870996764 ISBN: 0870996762

Description: Near Fine. Art Exhibition Catalogue. NF. Softcover, pictorial stiff wraps, 130 pp, color and b&w plates, slight edgewear to cover, else a clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Infra-Apparel used book

Infra-Apparel

by Martin, Richard; Koda, Harold

price: $30.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870996764 ISBN: 0870996762

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library marks. 130 pages with colour and b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Infra-Apparel

by Martin, Richard; Koda, Harold; Metropolitan Museum Of Art (New York, N.Y. ); Costume Institute (New York, N.Y. )

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Wraps Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, The, Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870996764 ISBN: 0870996762

Description: Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 8vo. Signed by Designer 8VO. ESHIBITION CATALOG, 1ST ED. THE BOOK IS SIGNED BY DESIGNER JEAN PAUL GAULTIER ON FRONT FREE ENDPAPER, " FOR LAUREN, JEAN PAUL GAUTLIER". THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME BUMPING TO CORNERS, EDGES, AND SPINE. LIGHT CREASING TO JOINTS AND CORNERS. CREASING TO BOTTOM RIGHT SIDE OF FRONT PANEL. SOME SHELF-WEAR. GREY/BLACK COVERS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jero Books and Templet Co., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Infra-Apparel

by Martin, Richard

price: $50.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Distributed by H.N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780870996764 ISBN: 0870996762

Description: Fine. 0870996762 Oversized softcover copy, book is clean inside, binding is tight, cover has only minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Infra-Apparel

by Richard Martin

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Distributed by H.N. Abrams Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870996764 ISBN: 0870996762

Description: Very Good. Unmarked pages. Tight spine. Bright, glossy cover with very mild shelfwear. All items packaged promptly with care. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gorge Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Infra-Apparel

by Martin, Richard And Harold Koda

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, NY Date Published: 1993

Description: Near Fine paperback. Overall an attract copy, clean and bright. Numerous color and b&w photographs. 130 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Infra-Apparel

by Martin, Richard; Koda, Harold; Metropolitan Museum Of Art (New York, N.Y. ); Costume Institute (New York, N.Y. )

price: $20.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870996764 ISBN: 0870996762

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine copy, Softcover: Slightest wear & soil to wraps. Insides clean with bright and unmarked contents. Illustrated. Tight spine. Pages: 130. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Infra-Apparel

by Martin, Richard

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art/Abrams, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870996764 ISBN: 0870996762

Description: 4to, 10" x 8", 130 pages. Book condition: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Screed, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Infra-Apparel

by Martin, Richard; Koda, Harold; Metropolitan Museum Of Art (New York, N.Y. ); Costume Institute (New York, N.Y. )

price: $29.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870996764 ISBN: 0870996762

Description: As New. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Appears unread, unopened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 2nd Chance Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Infra-Apparel

by Martin, Richard; Koda, Harold; Metropolitan Museum Of Art (New York, N.Y. ); Costume Institute (New York, N.Y. )

price: $34.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870996764 ISBN: 0870996762

Description: Near Fine Binding. 0870996762 Not Ex-Library No pencil or ink markings in text. Paper covers with pictorial front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Swan Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Infra-Apparel

price: $52.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870996764 ISBN: 0870996762

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.