Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Continuing a two-year program to bring back 22 out-of-print Sendak treasures, this reissue highlights his amazing partnership with Krauss, who ...Show synopsisContinuing a two-year program to bring back 22 out-of-print Sendak treasures, this reissue highlights his amazing partnership with Krauss, who reveals the innermost feelings of little children. In this title, Sendak's pictures show a little boy in his pretend world. First published in 1956. Full-color illustrations.Hide synopsis
Description:ill. by Maurice Sendak. Good++, pictorial boards, black cloth...ill. by Maurice Sendak. Good++, pictorial boards, black cloth spine (hardcover)
Description:Sendak, Maurice [illustrator] Fair to Good/No Jacket. Ex...Sendak, Maurice [illustrator] Fair to Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Light blue boards, with an illustration of a young boy on the cover looking at a window. Board edges are worn at both ends of the spine, and at the corners. Two pages each have light scribbling in blue ink. Pages are tight.
Description:Fair. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting...Fair. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or may show heavier signs of use. It may also be ex-library or missing a dust jacket. We ship every order promptly.
Description:Illustrated by Maurice Sendak. Good+ with no dust jacket. No DJ...Illustrated by Maurice Sendak. Good+ with no dust jacket. No DJ, cover mildly darkened/soiled, number penned on front pastedown, endpapers slightly darkened; Hardback (black cloth spine/illustrated boards). Apprx 20pp. Children's book; 12mo.
Description:21 page picture book illustrated by Maurice Sendak. Very good...21 page picture book illustrated by Maurice Sendak. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. CHILDRENS ILLUSTRATED. 0286342.
Description:ISBN. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good...ISBN. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with bottom corner of front interior flap clipped, minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound copy with owner's inscription on endpaper dated 1975. No statement of later printing on copyright page which is 1956. $3.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket.
Description:Maurice Sendak. Near VG Plus in Very Good jacket. Book has one...Maurice Sendak. Near VG Plus in Very Good jacket. Book has one bumped and worn corner, black cloth spine with no lettering. Dj has edgewear, one small tear rear cover, light rear cover soiling. The price on the front end flap is $3.95.
Description:Sendak, Maurice. Krauss, Ruth. I WANT TO PAINT MY BATHROOM...Sendak, Maurice. Krauss, Ruth. I WANT TO PAINT MY BATHROOM BLUE. NY: Harpers, 1956 First edition. Pictorial boards, cloth spine, minor wear, VG+; no dj. Full-color Maurice Sendak illustrations throughout; one of his earlier works.