» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Mario Dal Fabbro

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Fabbro, Mario Dal

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070151864 ISBN: 0070151865

Description: Good. 0070151865 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hounddog louie books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Mario Dal Fabbro

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780070151789 ISBN: 0070151784

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Mario Dal Fabbro

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070151864 ISBN: 0070151865

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Mario Dal Fabbro

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070151864 ISBN: 0070151865

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Mario Dal Fabbro

price: $2.10

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by McGraw Hill, 1963. Dustjacket only fair. Hardback book good +. Children's furniture, play equipment. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Fabbro, Mario Dal

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill

Description: Very Good. B0006AY46U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Dal Fabbro, Mario

price: $2.89

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070151864 ISBN: 0070151865

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. structurally intact, slight yellowing to pages, light soil and/or wear, library system withdrawn with typical markings and pocket, cello cover over dust jacket has kept book in better overall condition. 192 pages, Includes Illustrations, Diagrams, Index. The author, a top furniture designer, presents more than 70 projects that can be easily produced with hand or power tools read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garage To Dollars, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to make children's furniture and play equipment

by Dal Fabbro, Mario

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arco Pub., New York Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780668059251 ISBN: 0668059257

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. viii, 192 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Reprint. Originally published: 2nd ed. New York: McGraw-Hill, 1974, c1975. Includes index.3915 Vwry good to fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Mario Dal Fabbro

price: $5.85

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070151864 ISBN: 0070151865

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to make children's furniture and play equipment

by Dal Fabbro, Mario

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date published: 1963

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hardcover book in very good condition, slight wear on dj. viii, 192 p. : diagrs., tables.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Dal Fabbro, Mario

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: HB Publisher: McGraw Hill Date published: 1963

Description: VG/ VG Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Fabbro, Mario Dal

price: $6.29

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York Date published: 1963

Description: Book: Good. 4to. 192 pp. 7 1/8 x 10 1/8. Gray paper covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Childrens Furniture and Play Equipment

by Fabbro, Mario Dal

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Later Publisher: McGraw Hill Date published: 1963

Description: Illustrated by Many Illus. Grey clothlike hardcover, VERY GOOD in like DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Dal Fabbro, Mario

price: $9.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date published: [1963]

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. BOOK AND COVER ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, IS AN X-AIR FORCE LIBRARY BOOK. Unknown printing. viii, 192 p. : diagrs. , tables. ; 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Fabbro, Mario Dal

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York Date published: 1963

Description: Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (8)192pp. Indexed. Drawings & plans for 60 projects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Fabbro, Mario Dal

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw, NY Date published: 1967

Description: Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Pages clean. 7th printing. Clean cover. Clean dustwrapper. Chipping to top end of dustwrapper spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Dal Fabbro, Mario

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date published: 1963

Description: First edition. Near fine in a near fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Dal Fabbro, Mario

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA

Publisher: McGraw-Hill, 1963

Description: Vg/Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Fabbro, Mario Dal

price: $12.50

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date published: 1963

Description: Good+. 8vo, 192, No DJ. Light wear. Prev. owner's name front endpaper. Small stain vertical page edges. Marker dot bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Mario Dal Fabbro

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Dal Fabbro, Mario

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, ; Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York Date published: 1963

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; 125960 1963 Hardbound in gray boards. No previous owner marks, indexed, material lists, plans, detail drawings. Wow! Everything from the first cradle to a full-size toboggan! A play house, doll house, exercise equipment... No ISBN. Tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 192 pp. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Dal Fabbro, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. #025, tears/curling to dust jacket, book itself and pages are clean and tight looks GREAT! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Price Right Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Mario Dal Fabbro

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070151864 ISBN: 0070151865

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Mario Dal Fabbro

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070151864 ISBN: 0070151865

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment

by Dal Fabbro, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070151864 ISBN: 0070151865

Description: Good. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.