» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The History of Urban and Regional Planning: An Annotated Bibliography

by Anthony Sutcliffe

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The History of Urban and Regional Planning: an Annotated Bibliography

by Sutcliffe, Anthony

price: $12.66

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780871963031 ISBN: 0871963035

Description: Good. 0871963035 Red hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of Urban and Regional Planning: an Annotated Bibliography

by Anthony, Sutcliffe

price: $13.86

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date published: 1981-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780871963031 ISBN: 0871963035

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stamps/stickers. Hardcover with a little wear. No dust jacket. Inside clean-no writing. Published 1981. ISBN 0871963035. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Right Books LLC, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of Urban and Regional Planning: an Annotated Bibliography

by Anthony Sutcliffe

price: $15.21

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Facts on File Date published: 1/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780871963031 ISBN: 0871963035

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of Urban and Regional Planning: an Annotated Bibliography

by Sutcliffe, Anthony

price: $30.00

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780871963031 ISBN: 0871963035

Description: Very Good. 0871963035. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 284 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of Urban and Regional Planning an Annotated Bibliography,

by Sutcliffe, Anthony: ,

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: facts on File, 1981, Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780871963031 ISBN: 0871963035

Description: Hbk 8vo, ix, 284pp, ex publ ref library usual lib markings little used if at all in sleeve protected dj excellent clean tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of Urban and Regional Planning: an Annotated Bibliography

by Sutcliffe, Anthony

price: $11.25

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File, New York Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780871963031 ISBN: 0871963035

Description: Octavo; vg+/vg; dj, green spine with purple text; HB, red cloth spine with gilt lettering; ex library, stamps and markings; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 284 pp.; binding, shaken; edges, wear; dj, [BRO-DART]; sunned; else very good. Architecture. 7-51-1141767. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Urban and Regional Planning: an Annotated Bibliography

by Anthony Sutcliffe

price: $12.70

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Publisher: Facts On File Publications Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780871963031 ISBN: 0871963035

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Urban and Regional Planning, the: an Annotated Bibliography

by Anthony Sutcliffe

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: MANSELL PUBLISHING Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780720109016 ISBN: 0720109019

Description: Ex-Library Published by Mansell Publishing in 1980. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 284. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8342167 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

History of Urban and Regional Planning, the: an Annotated Bibliography

by Sutcliffe, Anthony

price: $19.57

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MANSELL PUBLISHING Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780720109016 ISBN: 0720109019

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0720109019 Dust jacket complete, unclipped. Red cloth with bright gilt titling on spine. Bump to base of spine. No ownership inscription. x, 284 pages clean and tight. This bibliography is a guide to the literature of planning history; that is, the evolution of urban and regional planning as a comprehensive, predictive activity requiring an overall view of the town or region and its structure. Urban and regional planning may be defined as the efforts and activities of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

History of Urban and Regional Planning, the: an Annotated Bibliography

by Sutcliffe, Anthony

price: $21.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Mansell Publishing, London Date published: 17 Dec 1980 ISBN-13: 9780720109016 ISBN: 0720109019

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 284. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

History of Urban and Regional Planning, the: an Annotated Bibliography

by Anthony Sutcliffe

price: $22.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Mansell Publishing Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780720109016 ISBN: 0720109019

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0720109019. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

History of Urban and Regional Planning, the: an Annotated Bibliography

by Anthony Sutcliffe

price: $23.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Mansell Publishing Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780720109016 ISBN: 0720109019

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0720109019. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

History of Urban and Regional Planning: an Annotated Bibliography

by Anthony Sutcliffe

price: $26.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Mansell Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780720109016 ISBN: 0720109019

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0720109019. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Urban and Regional Planning: an Annotated Bibliography

by Anthony Sutcliffe

price: $32.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Mansell, London Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780720109016 ISBN: 0720109019

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red cloth binding, gilt titles to spine. DJ light green, maroon titles & map to front, light handling wear to jacket. 284pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Urban and Regional Planning: an Annotated Bibliography

by Sutcliffe, Anthony

price: $171.52

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Mansell Date published: 12/17/1980 ISBN-13: 9780720109016 ISBN: 0720109019

Description: Fair. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES Good. May have mildew. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Urban and Regional Planning: an Annotated Bibliography

by Sutcliffe, Anthony

price: $175.45

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Mansell Date published: 12-17-80 ISBN-13: 9780720109016 ISBN: 0720109019

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Urban and Regional Planning: an Annotated Bibliography

by Sutcliffe, Anthony

price: $192.58

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Mansell Date published: 12/17/1980 ISBN-13: 9780720109016 ISBN: 0720109019

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.