Save up to $15 - get your promo code
Our Money-Back Guarantee

The Grosvenor Gallery: A Palace of Art in Victorian England

by

Find your copy

Buy it from  $9.95
Buy new from  $52.71
Collectible from  $40.98

Reset filters

Change currency
  • 1. Hardcover, Yale Center for British Art, 1996

    $9.95
    List price: $50.00
    You save: $40.05 (80%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Paperback. Near Fine. 0930606779. Small quarto. Color...

    Show details
  • 2. Hardcover, Yale University Press, 1996

    $17.83
    List price: $80.00
    You save: $62.17 (78%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. Great reading/study copy. May have highlights and/or notes...

    Show details
  • 3. Hardcover, Yale University Press, 1996

    $18.38
    List price: $80.00
    You save: $61.62 (77%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 4. Hardcover, Yale University Press, 1996

    $18.95
    List price: $80.00
    You save: $61.05 (76%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library with typical markings/stickers;...

    Show details
  • 5. Hardcover, Yale Center for British Art, 1996

    $19.95
    List price: $50.00
    You save: $30.05 (60%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine. 0930606779 Soft cover book which has been used gently in...

    Show details
  • 6. Hardcover, Yale University Press, 1996

    $27.95
    List price: $80.00
    You save: $52.05 (65%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to...

    Show details
  • 7. Softcover, Yale Center for British Art, 1996-01-01

    $30.42

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good. NICE CONDITION LARGE SOFTCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR...

    Show details
  • 8. Softcover, Yale Center for British Art

    $35.83

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine. B000OS7ZKG Paperback. New, still wrapped in shrinkwrap....

    Show details
  • 9. Hardcover, Yale Center for British Art, 1996

    $40.00
    List price: $50.00
    You save: $10.00 (20%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. xii, 209 pp.,...

    Show details
  • 10. Hardcover, Yale University Press, 1996

    $40.00
    List price: $80.00
    You save: $40.00 (50%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: N/A. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.

    Show details

Reviews of The Grosvenor Gallery: A Palace of Art in Victorian England

Write this item's first Alibris review Review it now

Discussions about The Grosvenor Gallery: A Palace of Art in Victorian England

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Subjects related to The Grosvenor Gallery: A Palace of Art in Victorian England

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!