» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The grass roots church; a manifesto for Protestant renewal

by Stephen C. Rose

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Grass Roots Church

by Rose, Stephen C.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Abingdon 1966 (paperback, wear on cover, x-lib., good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grass Roots Church: a Manifesto for Protestant Renewal

by Stephen C Rose

price: $2.25

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780687156764 ISBN: 0687156769

Description: Fair. Copyright@1966. paperback. pages are tanning. 12 have underlining and highlighting in text. 2 pages have a tiny tear on right edge. coverwear. clear text. tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grass Roots Church a Manifesto for Protestant Renewal

by Rose, Stephen C.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Abingdon Press

Description: Very Good. B000IMX5O8 softcover, tight book, nice text, some wear to covers and edges, some rubbing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grass Roots Church: a Manifesto for Protestant Renewal

by Rose, Stephen C.; Introduction By Cox, Harvey

price: $2.48

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville and New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Normal scuffs and edge wear. "...the first book that, proceeding from the recent mood of self-criticism within American Protestantism, offers a positive program for a total restructuring of the church at the local level. " From back cover. 174 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grass Roots Church a Manifesto for Protestant Renewal [Paperback] By Rose

by Stephen C. Rose

price: $2.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. Worn cover, smooth spine, tight binding, tanning pages, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grass Roots Church-a Manifesto for Protestant Renewal

by Rose, Stephen C.

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Many Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780687156764 ISBN: 0687156769

Description: Cover Art. Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. The soft cover has light shelf wear with date written on the front and creased by spine. Some of the pages has underling...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grass Roots Church a Manifesto for Protestant Renewal

by Stephen C. Rose

price: $2.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Good hardcover in dj. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Dj shows some edgewear and foxing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grass Roots Church

by Stephen Rose

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by Abingdon, 1966. paperback book, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grass Roots Church: a Manifesto for Protestant Renewal

by Rose, Stephen

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Holt Rinehart 1966, HB, 1st edition, 174p., vg/vg, top spine edge faded and dustjacket showing some scuffing, now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grass Roots Church

by Stephen Rose

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. ---174 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Nashville, Tennessee-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grass Roots Church; : a Manifesto for Protestant Renewal

by Stephen C Rose

price: $3.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1966

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grass Roots Church: a Manifesto for Protestant Renewal

by Rose, Stephen C.

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good- Trade paperback, 174 pages; store stamped inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grass Roots Church a Manifesto for Protestant Renewal

by Rose Stephen C.

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York-Chicago Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Introduction by harvey cox. book is clean and without any signs of writing or any marks on the interior. priec clipped on DJ.174 pages.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grass Roots Church a Manifesto for Protestant Renewal

by Rose, Stephen C.

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd prtg Binding: Hb Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Some dj edg wr/tr; name blacked out fep o/w VG/VG; name stamp bep, dj. 174 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grass Roots Church a Manifesto for Protestant Renewal used book

The Grass Roots Church a Manifesto for Protestant Renewal

by Rose, Stephen C.

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grass Roots Church

by Stephen C Rose

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grass Roots Church

by Rose, Stephen C.

price: $27.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. B000GKY5N2 Excellent condition, hardcover 1967, no marks, lt scuf dust jacket with brodart cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grass Roots Church: a Manifesto for Protestant Renewal

by Rose, Stephen C.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Date Published: 1966

Description: pp. 174. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Yellowed pages, otherwise good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grass Roots Church: a Manifesto for Protestant Renewal

by Stephen C. Rose (Harvey Cox, Introduction)

price: $3.35

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, rinehardt and Winston, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 174 pages; unmarked, clean, bright, tight copy; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grass Roots Church

by Rose, Stephen

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8.5 In 174 pp. Maniufesto for Protestant renewal. Intro: Harvey Cox. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennium Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grass Roots Church: a Manifesto for Protestant Renewal

by Rose, Stephen C.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Date Published: 1966

Description: pp. 174. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Yellowed pages, otherwise good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grass Roots Church: a Manifesto for Protestant Renewal

by Rose, Stephen C.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Date Published: 1966

Description: pp. 174. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grass Roots Church: a Manifesto for Protestant Renewal

by Rose, Stephen C.

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. No d, ex lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grass Roots Church

by Rose, Stephen

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Hard Back

Description: Good. MYLAR-COATED Dust Jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eager Investments, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Grass Roots Church

by Rose, Stephen C.

price: $6.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc.

Description: Very Good. B000GKY5N2 DJ has minor shelf wear. inscribed to previous owner. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.