» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gold Dust

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gold Dust

by Donald Dale Jackson

About this title: Drawing upon a wide variety of documentary sources--letters and diaries, as well as contemporary newspaper and magazine reports--the author shows us gold fever running like fire through the cities of the East. Immediate, rich in detail, here is history at its most irresistible, heroic, poignant, and terrible by turns. Gold Dust takes us straight to the living core of an American epic.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Gold Dust

by Jackson, Donald Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394400464 ISBN: 0394400461

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 361 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by Donald Dale Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394400464 ISBN: 0394400461

Description: Good in Good jacket. Well-kept ex-lib copy with the usual labels, etc. No highlighting or underlining. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by Donald Dale Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394400464 ISBN: 0394400461

Description: Acceptable. Binding needs repair. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by Donald Dale Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394400464 ISBN: 0394400461

Description: Good in good jacket. Marking on flyleaf & cover- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by Donald Dale Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394400464 ISBN: 0394400461

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by John Canaday

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394503202 ISBN: 0394503201

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by Donald Dale Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394400464 ISBN: 0394400461

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gold Dust used book

Gold Dust

by Donald Dale Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785819127 ISBN: 0785819126

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by John Canaday

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394503202 ISBN: 0394503201

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by John Canaday

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394503202 ISBN: 0394503201

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by Donald Dale Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803275553 ISBN: 0803275552

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by John Canaday

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394503202 ISBN: 0394503201

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by John Canaday

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf : distributed by Random House Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394503202 ISBN: 0394503201

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 2/12/1980 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 386. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by John Canaday

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394503202 ISBN: 0394503201

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj is chipped along edges. Incription by previous owner on front free end page. Dj is discolored along folds. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by John Canaday

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf : distributed by Random House Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394503202 ISBN: 0394503201

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by Jackson, Donald Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803275553 ISBN: 0803275552

Description: Good. 0803275552 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION, HAS SOME WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-BC2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by Jackson, Donald Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394400464 ISBN: 0394400461

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 361 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by Jackson, Donald Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394400464 ISBN: 0394400461

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 361 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by Jackson, Donald Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394400464 ISBN: 0394400461

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 361 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by Jackson, Donald Dale

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred Knopg 1980 Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394503202 ISBN: 0394503201

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo DW has chipping and tears along edges. Owner's name on frontendpaper. The authentic stories of the gold rush and the 49ers. Usingletters/diaries gives the real picture of the era. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by Donald Dale Jackson

price: $2.07

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803275553 ISBN: 0803275552

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gold Dust new book

Gold Dust

by Jackson, Donald Dale

price: $2.40

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780785819127 ISBN: 0785819126

Description: New. 0785819126 Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days. Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gold Dust new book

Gold Dust

by Jackson, Donald Dale

price: $2.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785819127 ISBN: 0785819126

Description: New. 0785819126 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY-NO PROBLEMS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gold Dust used book

Gold Dust

by Jackson, Donald Dale

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785819127 ISBN: 0785819126

Description: Good. 0785819126 HARDCOVER, HAS STAIN ON TOP EDGE, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE ON TOP EDGE, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Dust

by Jackson, Donald Dale

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803275553 ISBN: 0803275552

Description: Very Good. Light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.