Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Fair in fair dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding...Fair in fair dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Our Books are 100% guaranteed! Buy with confidence! We may list some of our books as fair, but they may be in much better shape. Email us if you have any questions you may have. We appreciate all of the business we have received, and we work hard to keep it! If standard shipping is chosen, it could 15-21 business days (not including weekends), although it may be quicker. We ship from Auburn, MA. Remember, if any issue occurs, please email us and give us an opportunity to fix it for you, and we will work hard to do so!
Description:Good. 1965 Hardcover illus., maps. xix, 148 p. Former Library...Good. 1965 Hardcover illus., maps. xix, 148 p. Former Library book. Bibliography: p. 135-142. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good. 1965 Hardcover illus., maps. xix, 148 p. Former Library...Good. 1965 Hardcover illus., maps. xix, 148 p. Former Library book. Bibliography: p. 135-142. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. 148 pages, dustjacket with...Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. 148 pages, dustjacket with general rubbing and wear, corner edges worn, but a nice copy in dustjacket.
Description:Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text...Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text clean. Small number written lightly on front free endpage. Boards and jacket bumped and rubbed at corners and spine ends. Sunning to spine with rubbing overall. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 101093.
Description:Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is scuffed...Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is scuffed and rubbed, light chipping. Green boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Description:Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First edition. Foxing on...Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First edition. Foxing on top edge, previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear, a bit faded along the spine) dust jacket.
Description:Very Good. 1965. First Printing. Hardcover. 148pp.....We ship...Very Good. 1965. First Printing. Hardcover. 148pp.....We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 250, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....'Quick delivery and book was exactly as described', 'Great service-thank you! '