» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Lendon H Smith, M.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Smith, Lendon H, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Good. 300 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Good. 0070585016 Pages are tanned, binding in excellent condition. Dustjacket in acceptable condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods for Healthy Kids used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Very Good. 0070585016 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Very Good in Good + + jacket. ----Publish Place: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Good. 0070585016 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! THANKS ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Good. "EX LIBRARY, NORMAL LIBRARY MARKINGS AND WEAR" Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Food for Healthy Kids

by Smith, Lendon

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name sticker inside; DJ tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Lendon Smith

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Berkley/Nutri Book, NY Date Published: 1984

Description: VG++. No spine crease, minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $3.87

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Very Good. 0070585016 First printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in excellent condition, some highlighting, two page corners bent as a book mark. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0070585016. Tear Very Small Spine Top; Edgewear Light Cover; Edgewear Light Cover; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Smith

price: $6.17

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BRODART DUST JACKET. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Smith

price: $6.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLACK AND GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Smith, Lendon H, M.D.

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. 301 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $7.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0070585016 Slight shelfwear. 300 pages, including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Smith, Lenton, Dr

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCGRAW HILL, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HEALTH. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BRIGHT YELLOW JACKET. MCGRAWHILL BOOK CO., 1ST P. 300 PPS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT, SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070585010 ISBN: 0070585016

Description: Good+ in Fair jacket. Heavy chipping to top edge of dj, moderate edgewear to dj, moderate shelf wear and bumping to corners, price sitcker on front side of dj. pos on ffep, front flap of dj has been pc, front flap of dj is dog-eared. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods for Healthy Kids

by Smith, Lendon (M.D. )

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 300pgs(INDEX) DJ nicked head/foot areas of spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.