» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Feed Your Kids Right: Dr. Smith's Program for Your Child's Total Health

by Lendon H Smith, M.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Feed Your Kids Right: Dr. Smith's Program for Your Child's Total Health

by Smith, Lendon H, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 251 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right: Dr. Smith's Program for Your Child's Total Health

by Smith, Lendon H, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: Good. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right: Dr. Smith's Program for Your Child's Total Health

by Smith, Lendon H, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 211 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right: Dr. Smith's Program for Your Child's Total Health

by Smith, Lendon H, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 251 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right: Dr. Smith's Program for Your Child's Total Health

by Smith, Lendon H, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1979-04 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: Good in yes jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right: Dr. Smith's Program for Your Child's Total Health

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ bumped, chipped with edgewear, large tear on dj back. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right

by Smith M. D., Lendon;

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good. No Jacket: -: Dr. Smith's Program for Your Child's Total Health. : -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: Fair. 0070584966 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right: Dr. Smith's Program for Your Child's Total Health

by Smith, Lendon H, M.D.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, clear plastic protective cover, good dust jacket. 251 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: Fair. 0070584966 moderate cover wear, missing dust jacket, limited highlighting/underlining and/or notes, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right

by Lendon Smith

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: Near Fine with no DJ. 0070584966. Dr. Smith's Program for Your Child's Total Health. Ex-Library with usual stamps and markings. First flyleaf missing. (B); 6.25 by 9.25" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right

by Smith

price: $6.30

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right: Dr. Smith's Program for Your Child's Total Health

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: 0070584966 ISBN: 0070584966 This is a First Edition printing. No dustjacket. Minor wear on corners and edges. There is a note and names inside. Good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right

by Smith

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ASIMOV. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Feed Your Kids Right: Dr. Smith's Program for Your Child's Total Health used book

Feed Your Kids Right: Dr. Smith's Program for Your Child's Total Health

by Smith, Lendon

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ptg Binding: hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York/ St. Louis Date Published: c1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: dj by One Plus One Studio. Near fine, vg+ lightly worn dj, black cloth w/ red bds. Tight. 251 pgs, ISBN: 0-07-058496-6. Indexed. Small bkstore stamp FEP. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right

by Smith, Lendon

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Signed by Author SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: 0070584966 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feed Your Kids Right

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 01/04/1979 ISBN-13: 9780070584969 ISBN: 0070584966

Description: Good. 0070584966. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.