Our Money-Back Guarantee

Lost Scriptures: Books That Did Not Make It Into the New Testament

This companion book to Ehrman's "Lost Christianities" is an anthology of long-lost Christian writings that did not make it into the New Testament.

Find your copy

Buy it from  $6.99
Buy new from  $17.90

Reset filters

Change currency
  • 1. Hardcover, Oxford University Press, 2003

    $6.99
    List price: $34.95
    You save: $27.96 (80%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 2. Hardcover, Oxford University Press, 2003

    $7.99
    List price: $34.95
    You save: $26.96 (77%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books...

    Show details
  • 3. Hardcover, Oxford University Press, 2003

    $7.99
    List price: $34.95
    You save: $26.96 (77%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 4. Hardcover, Oxford University Press, 2003

    $8.75
    List price: $34.95
    You save: $26.20 (75%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. 0195141822 No DJ. Several very faint spots on boards. No...

    Show details
  • 5. Hardcover, Oxford University Press, 2003

    $11.44
    List price: $34.95
    You save: $23.51 (67%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very good in very good dust jacket.

    Show details
  • 6. Hardcover, Oxford University Press, 2003

    $12.00
    List price: $34.95
    You save: $22.95 (66%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: ISBN 0195141822. Hardback with Dustjacket. Reading Copy Only. Ex...

    Show details
  • 7. Hardcover, Oxford University Press, 2003

    $12.07
    List price: $34.95
    You save: $22.88 (65%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very good in very good dust jacket.

    Show details
  • 8. Hardcover, Oxford University Press, 2003

    $12.49
    List price: $34.95
    You save: $22.46 (64%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 9. Hardcover, Oxford University Press, 2003

    $14.95
    List price: $34.95
    You save: $20.00 (57%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Oxford: Oxford University Press, 2003. vi + 342 pages. Hardcover...

    Show details
  • 10. Hardcover, Oxford University Press, 2003

    $15.00
    List price: $34.95
    You save: $19.95 (57%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book...

    Show details

Reviews of Lost Scriptures: Books That Did Not Make It Into the New Testament

Write this item's first Alibris review Review it now

Discussions about Lost Scriptures: Books That Did Not Make It Into the New Testament

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Subjects related to Lost Scriptures: Books That Did Not Make It Into the New Testament

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!