» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by James Lipton, Kedakai Lipton (Illustrator)

About this title: Just in time for Father's Day, the author of An Exaltation of Larks has created a wonderfully illustrated compendium of ironical names for things relating to business and finance--first in a series of delightful Exaltation gift books. 30 engravings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by Lipton, James, And Lipton, Kedakai (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by Lipton, James, And Lipton, Kedakai (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by Lipton, James

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Lipton, Kedakai. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard, New York Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard, New York Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by Lipton, James

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by Lipton, James

price: $5.69

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Second Printing Remainder Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, New York Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by Lipton, James

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard, New York Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Lipton, Kedakai. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. small tear at top of spine, red mark on rear cover. First printing. Illustrated by Lipton, Kedakai. 64 p. : ill. ; 15 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by Lipton, James

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, NY Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Twelvemo; 64 pp; b/w illustrations. Cloth in an unclipped dj. VG/VG-chip to top of dj spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carnegie Hill Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exaltation of Business and Finance

by Lipton, James

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Books, New York Date published: 1993

Description: VG-/VG-. , DJ. 24mo, Unpaginated, Light wear to book and DJ. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date published: 6/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: LikeNew. 5.75 tall, cover in new condition, binding tight, text clean and bright, dust jacket in new condition, 64 pp., a humorous satire of the business world, of illustrated poetry., Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance By Lipton, James

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Villard Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance By Lipton, James

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by Lipton, James

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, 1993 Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Nr Fine. 2nd Edition. Illustrated. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. ISBN: 0679418695. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by Lipton, James

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard, New York Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Lipton, Kedakai. Very Good in Good dust jacket. R10 Box 39, bent and chipped edges, slightly soiled, small tear on DJ. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Lipton, Kedakai. 64 p. : ill. ; 15 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by James Lipton

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by Lipton, James

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, NY Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0679418695. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Exaltation of Business and Finance

by Lipton, James

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418696 ISBN: 0679418695

Description: Cartoon Art. Fine/Fine. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall 0679418695. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.