» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Energy of Money: A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Energy of Money: A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Maria Nemeth, Ph.D.

About this title: Combining self-improvement philosophy with proven methods of money management, this book lays out 12 principles for personal financial success that involve overcoming inner obstacles that are blocking the energy of money.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Ph.D. Maria Nemeth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345430991 ISBN: 0345430999

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Ph.D. Maria Nemeth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345430991 ISBN: 0345430999

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Energy of Money

by Maria Nemeth Phd

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Wellspring Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965020015 ISBN: 0965020010

Description: Very Good. First Edition. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money: A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Nemeth, Maria, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345430991 ISBN: 0345430999

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Maria Phd Nemeth

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345430991 ISBN: 0345430999

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Maria Phd Nemeth

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345434975 ISBN: 0345434978

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money: A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Nemeth, Maria, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345430991 ISBN: 0345430999

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Maria Phd Nemeth

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345434975 ISBN: 0345434978

Description: Fine. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. We will, (whenever possible), include a second item with your selection. A kids book, a sports video, a music cd; for each we will pull one similar from inventory or off our 2000 item prize wall. We cannot respond to specific requests or advise you what 'extra' is on its way! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Nemeth Maria Phd

price: $2.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: FR. H20 Stain to Top Corner Book Edge-Otherwise Good Condition-Very Readable & Cheap-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money: A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Nemeth, Maria, Ph.D.

price: $3.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345434975 ISBN: 0345434978

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Ph.D., Maria Nemeth

price: $4.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345434975 ISBN: 0345434978

Description: Very Good. 0345434978 Clean copy in standard used condition with normal shelf wear. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Nemeth, Maria

price: $4.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965020015 ISBN: 0965020010

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Nemeth, Maria

price: $4.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books (tp Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345430991 ISBN: 0345430999

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Ph.D., Maria Nemeth

price: $4.89

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345434975 ISBN: 0345434978

Description: Very Good. Vg! may have ink. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Nemeth, Maria

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Ballantine Wellspring, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345430991 ISBN: 0345430999

Description: Gently used hardcover with dust jacket. Clean throughout, very little wear. ISBN 0345430999. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: R.A. Nevares, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Nemeth, Maria

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345430991 ISBN: 0345430999

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Ph.D., Maria Nemeth

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345434975 ISBN: 0345434978

Description: Very Good. 0345434978 Light wear on cover. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Maria Nemeth Ph.D.

price: $5.25

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine Date Published: 2000-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780345434975 ISBN: 0345434978

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Cover in very good condition. Some highlighting to text. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Maria Nemeth Ph.D.

price: $5.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine Date Published: 2000-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780345434975 ISBN: 0345434978

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light crease at upper edge of front cover. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Maria Phd Nemeth

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345434975 ISBN: 0345434978

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Energy of Money used book

Energy of Money

by Nemeth, Maria

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345434975 ISBN: 0345434978

Description: Ballantine Books. Cover Creased. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money: A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Nemeth, Maria, Ph.D.

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345430991 ISBN: 0345430999

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Nemeth, Ph.D.

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345430991 ISBN: 0345430999

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good condition. very clean and bright pages; book has minor shelf wear; slightly loose spine Delivery confirmation available for every book shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Nemeth, Ph.D. Maria

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345430991 ISBN: 0345430999

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0345430999. Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy.; 0.9 x 8.7 x 5.7 Inches; 317 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment used book

The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment

by Maria Nemeth Ph.D.

price: $7.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine Date Published: 2000-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780345434975 ISBN: 0345434978

Description: Very Good. Cover has minor rubbing, marking, and lite corner/edge wear. Pages are very clean and neat. Excellent reference copy. 2000 Edition, Softcover. (C) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delta9Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 29, 2008
By Victoria, Hickory Hills, IL

"An awesome guide to help you learn why you spend/don't spend, find out what you want out of your relationship w/yourself and money."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 10, 2008
By Kim, San Francisco, CA

"This is a really good book for exploring (personal) money history as well breaking through old patterns/beliefs regarding money. I highly recommend this book to anyone interested in shifting their views about money."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 25, 2008
By Beth, Juneau, AK

"Since I don't think I will read this book very quickly, I'll throw out a quick review of what it is so far: VERY good. I am not typically attracted to financial or money books. This is not anything like a Suze Orman bestseller (which usually make me feel that I am doing everything wrong anyway.) This book is more philosophical and is designed to make you see money in a different way, as an energy source for the life you want. You are not asked to review your "portfolio" but your goals, aspirations, personal philosophies, habits.

If you have ever read The Artist's Way this book has some parallel exercises - looking into the messages you learned about money while growing up, for example. You are asked to journal and do exercises. Get a copy so you can underline and write in the margins. A good one."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
7 of 8 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.