About this title: Combining self-improvement philosophy with proven methods of money management, this book lays out 12 principles for personal financial success that involve overcoming inner obstacles that are blocking the energy of money.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780345430991ISBN:0345430999
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780345434975ISBN:0345434978
Description: Fine. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. We will, (whenever possible), include a second item with your selection. A kids book, a sports video, a music cd; for each we will pull one similar from inventory or off our 2000 item prize wall. We cannot respond to specific requests or advise you what 'extra' is on its way! read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780345430991ISBN:0345430999
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine
ISBN-13:9780345430991ISBN:0345430999
Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good condition. very clean and bright pages; book has minor shelf wear; slightly loose spine Delivery confirmation available for every book shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780345430991ISBN:0345430999
Description: Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0345430999. Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy.; 0.9 x 8.7 x 5.7 Inches; 317 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine
Date Published: 2000-04-04
ISBN-13:9780345434975ISBN:0345434978
Description: Very Good. Cover has minor rubbing, marking, and lite corner/edge wear. Pages are very clean and neat. Excellent reference copy. 2000 Edition, Softcover. (C) read more
"This is a really good book for exploring (personal) money history as well breaking through old patterns/beliefs regarding money. I highly recommend this book to anyone interested in shifting their views about money."
"Since I don't think I will read this book very quickly, I'll throw out a quick review of what it is so far: VERY good. I am not typically attracted to financial or money books. This is not anything like a Suze Orman bestseller (which usually make me feel that I am doing everything wrong anyway.) This book is more philosophical and is designed to make you see money in a different way, as an energy source for the life you want. You are not asked to review your "portfolio" but your goals, aspirations, personal philosophies, habits.
If you have ever read The Artist's Way this book has some parallel exercises - looking into the messages you learned about money while growing up, for example. You are asked to journal and do exercises. Get a copy so you can underline and write in the margins. A good one."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.