» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care

by Lendon H Smith, M.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care

by Smith, Lendon H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780446974578 ISBN: 0446974579

Description: Very Good. xiii, 653 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Reprint of the ed. published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care,

by Smith, Lendon H, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780132751988 ISBN: 0132751984

Description: Good in good dust jacket. jacket has tears at upper edge, price sticker adhesive on front of jacket; copy has water stains on front and rear endpapers. 500 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446383363 ISBN: 0446383368

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446383363 ISBN: 0446383368

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446383363 ISBN: 0446383368

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care

by Lendon H Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint ISBN-13: 9780446974578 ISBN: 0446974579

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Warner Books Pub Date: 01/1980 Binding: Unknown Binding Pages: 653. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care,

by Lendon H Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780132751988 ISBN: 0132751984

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care,

by Lendon H Smith

price: $2.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132751988 ISBN: 0132751984

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care

by Lendon H Smith

price: $2.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446974578 ISBN: 0446974579

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care

by Lendon H Smith

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780446974578 ISBN: 0446974579

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $5.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780132755030 ISBN: 0132755033

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Baby & Child Care

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Journal Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780132755030 ISBN: 0132755033

Description: Very Good in Good-In Mylar jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library Former college library book. Tight binding, good hinges & clean text. --I own the books I list-live on a small Virginia mountain farm, garden and read a great deal. ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $11.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Rev Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 3/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780132755030 ISBN: 0132755033

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Baby & Child Care-Newly Updated

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paper Publisher: Warner, N. Y. Date Published: 1980

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780132751988 ISBN: 0132751984

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Burgundy boards are lightly scuffed with mild edgewear at corners. Signed by author on fep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care

by Lendon H Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446974578 ISBN: 0446974579

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care

by Lendon H Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446974578 ISBN: 0446974579

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care,

by Lendon H Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780132751988 ISBN: 0132751984

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446383363 ISBN: 0446383368

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446383363 ISBN: 0446383368

Description: Good. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact; may have highlights/ underlining which do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780446383363 ISBN: 0446383368

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care,

by Lendon H Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132751988 ISBN: 0132751984

Description: Good. Aged cover and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care,

by Lendon H Smith

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132751988 ISBN: 0132751984

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, acceptable. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446383363 ISBN: 0446383368

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1983. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Encyclopedia of Baby and Child Care

by Lendon H Smith

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446974578 ISBN: 0446974579

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.