Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
A Eulogy on the Late Daniel Webster, Pronounced Before the Faculty and Students of Yale College, January 18, 1853 – Trade paperback
(2011)
by Hiram Ketchum
Description:*The price of this item HAS BEEN temporarily REDUCED until...*The price of this item HAS BEEN temporarily REDUCED until Sunday, May 19. Order now for BEST SAVINGS! first edition; 40 pp.; very good in original printed paper wrappers,
Description:Fair. Fair paperback. ORIGNAL 1853 COPY. Text unmarked with...Fair. Fair paperback. ORIGNAL 1853 COPY. Text unmarked with foxing. page edge and corner wear. Cover (rear cover missing) shows heavy scuffing/rubbing with some stains. Small corner tear on front cover and first 2 pages (does not go into text). Tape supporting spine. Binding is loosening and couple pages loose but present. In poor condition but all 40 pages are still very readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Title: A Eulogy on the Late Daniel Webster, Pronounced Before the Faculty and Students of Yale College, January 18, 1853 Author:Hiram Ketchum ISBN-13:9781178580792 ISBN:1178580792
Title: A Eulogy on the Late Daniel Webster, Pronounced Before the Faculty and Students of Yale College, January 18, 1853 Author:Hiram Ketchum ISBN-13:9781178580792 ISBN:1178580792
Description:40 pp. Text is foxed, covers are soiled and edge worn, front...40 pp. Text is foxed, covers are soiled and edge worn, front cover is nearly detached.
Description:New. 44 pages. Reprinted from 1853 edition. New 2013 edition in...New. 44 pages. Reprinted from 1853 edition. New 2013 edition in PAPERBACK is SEWN PERFECT BOUND, much more durable than a standard paperback. This is a quality reprint of an old book of historical value. If the original book was printed in multiple volumes than this reprint is of only a single volume. This is an exact/strict reproduction of text, no changes has been made in respect to the original text. A lot of effort has been made to check and improve each page/scan manually for its quality of text and illustrations (if any, are in b/w). Folded illustrations, if any, are not included in the book. This is not a retyped or an ocr'd book. Index, contents, etc, if any in the original book, are included. This item is printed on demand using good quality natural shade paper. The title of the book, on the cover, is in gold lettering.
Title: A Eulogy on the Late Daniel Webster, Pronounced Before the Faculty and Students of Yale College, January 18, 1853 Author:Hiram Ketchum ISBN-13:9781178580792 ISBN:1178580792
Description:BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.69 by 7 inches. This book is printed on...BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.69 by 7 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00044 pages) [this book may have imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process]lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback )
Title: A Eulogy on the Late Daniel Webster, Pronounced Before the Faculty and Students of Yale College, January 18, 1853 Author:Hiram Ketchum ISBN-13:9781178580792 ISBN:1178580792
Description:Format: Paperback. This item is printed on demand. This is a POD...Format: Paperback. This item is printed on demand. This is a POD item (reproduction/reprint). This item is printed on demand. This is a POD item (reproduction/reprint). Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow Additional Delivery Time.
Description:Hardcover reprint of the original 1853 edition-beautifully bound...Hardcover reprint of the original 1853 edition-beautifully bound in brown cloth covers featuring titles stamped in gold, 8vo-6x9". No adjustments have been made to the original text, giving readers the full antiquarian experience. For quality purposes, all text and images are printed as black and white. This item is printed on demand. Book Information: A Eulogy On The Late Daniel Webster, Pronounced Before The Faculty And Students Of Yale College, January 18, 1853. Ketchum, Hiram. Indiana: Repressed Publishing LLC, 2012. Original Publishing: A Eulogy On The Late Daniel Webster, Pronounced Before The Faculty And Students Of Yale College, January 18, 1853. Ketchum, Hiram. New Haven, Printed By J.H. Benham, 1853. Subject: Webster, Daniel, 1782-1852.