» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet

by Lendon H Smith, M.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet

by Smith, Lendon H, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 179 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet

by Smith, Lendon H, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 179 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 3/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Fine. 0070585008 Thanks X15F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 3/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Very Good. 0070585008 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X28D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 3/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Very Good. 0070585008 Thanks 23K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Good. Hardcover; dust jacket edges has some crimping; no marks or writing; RTB555. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. -First (Number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Good. 0070585008 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 0.9 x 9.2 x 5.6 Inches; 179 pages; In this long awaited diet book from the nation's best loved physician, Dr Lendon Smith tells his hundreds of thousands of readers how to get thin and stay slim, while keeping fit and eating well. Dr. Smith shows that the key to reducing weight is reducing stress, and his stress program enables readers to recognize and manage the special stresses in their lives that create the cravings, addictions, binges, and unhealthy eating ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Very good. Hardback with dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet Book

by Lendon H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070585003 ISBN: 0070585008

Description: Good in As New jacket. Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.