Our Money-Back Guarantee

The 1865 Customs of Service for Officers in the Army: Showing Specific Duties of Each Grade- Lieutenant to Lieut.-General

by

Includes practices instituted during Civil War Essential for military enthusiasts, historians, reenactors, and today's military leaders A companion ... Show synopsis

Find your copy

Buy it from  $5.00
Buy new from  $15.14

Reset filters

Change currency
  • 1. Hardcover, Stackpole Books, 2002

    $5.00
    List price: $16.95
    You save: $11.95 (71%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Near Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. Size: 24mo. Text body...

    Show details
  • 2. Hardcover, Stackpole Books, 2002

    $7.15
    List price: $16.95
    You save: $9.80 (58%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good. 0811700062 Very Good Condition. Has minor wear. Five...

    Show details
  • 3. Hardcover, Stackpole Books, 2002

    $7.99
    List price: $16.95
    You save: $8.96 (53%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good. Very good condition in a very good dust jacket.

    Show details
  • 4. Hardcover, Stackpole Books, 2002

    $7.99
    List price: $16.95
    You save: $8.96 (53%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good. Tight copy. Light toning...

    Show details
  • 5. Hardcover, Stackpole Books, 2002

    $15.14
    List price: $16.95
    You save: $1.81 (11%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller...

    Show details
  • 6. Hardcover, Stackpole Books, 2002

    $15.66

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very good. May have highlighting or notes. Excellent customer...

    Show details
  • 7. Hardcover, Stackpole Books, 2002

    $16.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine in Near fine jacket. Reprint, 2002. Blue cloth with gilt...

    Show details
  • 8. Hardcover, Stackpole Books, 2002

    $16.70

    Add to Cart

    Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains:...

    Show details
  • 9. Hardcover, Stackpole Books, 2002

    $16.70

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains:...

    Show details
  • 10. Hardcover, Stackpole Books, 2002

    $17.08

    Add to Cart

    Description: Used-Good.

    Show details

Reviews of The 1865 Customs of Service for Officers in the Army: Showing Specific Duties of Each Grade- Lieutenant to Lieut.-General

Write this item's first Alibris review Review it now

Discussions about The 1865 Customs of Service for Officers in the Army: Showing Specific Duties of Each Grade- Lieutenant to Lieut.-General

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Subjects related to The 1865 Customs of Service for Officers in the Army: Showing Specific Duties of Each Grade- Lieutenant to Lieut.-General

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!