Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
"I'm into something a little weird here. I don't want to worry you, but if anything unusual should happen, get in touch with Kidd, okay?" When the ...Show synopsis"I'm into something a little weird here. I don't want to worry you, but if anything unusual should happen, get in touch with Kidd, okay?" When the writer of this letter dies suddenly, allegedly burglarising a software company, his sister turns to Kidd - artist, computer whiz and professional criminal - to find out what really happened. Before long, Kidd and his sometime partner/lover, LuEllen, are up to their necks in trouble...the sort of trouble that leads to flowers on a grave. Computer hackers, scientists and crooked businessmen all play their parts as Kidd gets ever closer to discovering the truth behind his friend's death.Hide synopsis
Description:Fair. Former Library Book with typical library markings, tape...Fair. Former Library Book with typical library markings, tape and stickers. Spine and cover may have considerable creases, page may contain writing but does not obscure the text, cover or back may have pricing sticker, writing, tears, etc. All of our books ship from Las Vegas, Nevada. Former Library Book with typical library markings, tape and stickers. Spine and cover may have considerable creases, page may contain writing but does not obscure the text, cover or back may have pricing sticker, writing, tears, etc. All of our books ship from Las Vegas, Nevada.
Description:First Editon with number sequence. Fine/Near fine DJ with slight...First Editon with number sequence. Fine/Near fine DJ with slight rubbing at top and bottom spine.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. "Best BUY"Nice Hardcover...Very good in very good dust jacket. "Best BUY"Nice Hardcover Book with a Dustcover, Some Shelfwear, Dings, Tight Binding, Crisp, Clean, Unmarked Text/Book, This Almost Unused Book is Price Reduced to Sell-Jm2009F56. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Audience: General/trade.
Description:Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards....Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition, first printing. Fine/like new text in near fine dust jacket; no tears or marks, just minor shelf wear.
Description:Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With...Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition, first printing. Fine/like new copy in fine/like new dust jacket with protective cover.
Publisher: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Putnam Pub Group, 2000
Description:Very Good in Unknown jacket. Dust Jacket Included Signed by...Very Good in Unknown jacket. Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) New and Unread, Near Fine with slight shelf wear/Near Fine with slight shelf wear. Hardback, 2000, Remainder mark, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, First Edition. Lisa-287.
Description:Good. Signed By Author. New York, 2000; blue paper over boards...Good. Signed By Author. New York, 2000; blue paper over boards with black spine; in illustrated dust jacket; some wear along edges of jacket; light staining along front book edge; signed by author on title page; text is unmarked; 321 pages; 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall.
Description:New in J New jacket. 1st/1st, SIGNED. Flat signed by the author...New in J New jacket. 1st/1st, SIGNED. Flat signed by the author. This book is square, solid, and unread, with a Brodart-protected dust jacket that is in perfect shape. You'll turn cartwheels of glee when this book gets to you! ! !