Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
"The Stuarts" begins with James VI of Scotland, who inherited the crown through his mother, Margaret Tudor, and ends in 1714, with the reign of Queen ...Show synopsis"The Stuarts" begins with James VI of Scotland, who inherited the crown through his mother, Margaret Tudor, and ends in 1714, with the reign of Queen Anne, whose thirteen children all tragically predeceased her, thus ending the Stuart line. About the series A Royal History of England From the beginning of monarchical power in Norman times to the present queen, the British royal family has experienced many scandals, triumphs, and changes in public image, but few of their reigns can be described as uneventful. With contributions by specialist authors and contemporary illustrations of royal heraldry and coats of arms, Antonia Fraser has edited a definitive and entertaining history of one of the most powerful monarchies in the world.Hide synopsis
Description:Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear....Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on...Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear....Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on...Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the...FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice!
Description:FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the...FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 0.97 lbs.
Description:Good+ Spine slightly slanted.; Near very good paperback....Good+ Spine slightly slanted.; Near very good paperback. Illustrated. Index.; A Royal History of England; 0.43 x 9.72 x 7.4 Inches; 104 pages.
Description:Fine. Paperback is an unread copy in near perfect condition....Fine. Paperback is an unread copy in near perfect condition. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. 100% satisfaction quaranteed.
Description:Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books...Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!