Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Fair. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed....Fair. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Acceptable reading copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
Description:Good with no dust jacket. Volume one only. Ex-library copy....Good with no dust jacket. Volume one only. Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc., else interior good. A nice reading copy. Ex-Library. 8vo.
Description:Good. Small Quarto. Cloth Hardcover. 1950. Ex-Library with the...Good. Small Quarto. Cloth Hardcover. 1950. Ex-Library with the usual treatments. xxvii, 545pp; 487pp; 662pp. Text in Spanish. Two volumes uniformly bound in red cloth with gilt lettering on spines. Moderate shelfwear with rubbing of edges. Mild soiling of cover surfaces and textblock edges. Bindings are strong and textblocks are intact. Pages are clean and bright. Includes many full-page monochrome illustrations. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible department of Better World Books. Your purchase benefits global literacy programs. 100% satisfaction guaranteed.
Description:Good. Small Quarto. Cloth Hardcover. 1950. Ex-Library with the...Good. Small Quarto. Cloth Hardcover. 1950. Ex-Library with the usual treatments. xxvii, 545pp; 487pp; 662pp. Text in Spanish. Two volumes uniformly bound in red cloth with gilt lettering on spines. Moderate shelfwear with rubbing of edges. Mild soiling of cover surfaces and textblock edges. Bindings are strong and textblocks are intact. Pages are clean and bright. Includes many full-page monochrome illustrations. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible department of Better World Books. Your purchase benefits global literacy programs. 100% satisfaction guaranteed.
Description:A fine set. xxvii, 545 pp.; 487 pp.; 662 pp. 8vo. Illus. with 49...A fine set. xxvii, 545 pp.; 487 pp.; 662 pp. 8vo. Illus. with 49 b/w plates and maps. Hilton 5514. A three volume history of Bolivar's campaigns. The standard secondary source.