|
Counterfactuals
by
Lewis, David
Binding: quality paperback
Date published: 1973
Description: As new. Clean and bright As New. Original printing. MATHEMATICS THEORY. read more
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
David K. Lewis
Edition: REV ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
Date published: 2001-01-24
ISBN-13: 9780631224259
ISBN: 0631224254
Description: Good. Some wear to the outside of this copy, otherwise the pages inside are clean, the binding tight. *n. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Glowing Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
Lewis, David K.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge
Description: Good. Blue cloth covered boards; no dust jacket; covers lightly soiled; Ex library with typical stamps and markings; spine faded; Interior clean and unmarked; tight binding; 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall; 150 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Squared Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
David K. Lewis
Edition: Illustrated.
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780674175402
ISBN: 0674175409
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
Lewis, David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: REV ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
Date published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780631224259
ISBN: 0631224254
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
Lewis
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley Chichester
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780631224259
ISBN: 0631224254
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 247 by 173 mm. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
Lewis, David K.
Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Bx568
Date published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780674175402
ISBN: 0674175409
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0674175409. Hardcover. 8vo. Harvard University Press. 1973. 160 pgs. First Edition/Second Printing. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Bx568; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 160 pages. read more
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
Lewis, David
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780674175419
ISBN: 0674175417
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Owner's name inside otherwise as new with no other markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
David Lewis
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: REV ed.
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
Date published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780631224259
ISBN: 0631224254
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
Lewis, David K.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780674175402
ISBN: 0674175409
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0674175409. Text clean and solid; discolored and slight worn dust jacket; 160 pages. read more
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
Lewis, David
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Basil Blackwell, UK
Date published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780631143802
ISBN: 0631143807
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0631143807 Used Good clean copy. Owners signature to inner front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
David Lewis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: REV ed.
Publisher: WileyBlackwell
Date published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780631224952
ISBN: 0631224955
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
Lewis
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Wiley Chichester
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780631224952
ISBN: 0631224955
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 254 by 173 mm. (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
David Lewis
Edition: REV ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
Date published: 2001-01-24
ISBN-13: 9780631224952
ISBN: 0631224955
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
David Lewis
Edition: REV ed.
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
Date published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780631224259
ISBN: 0631224254
Description: BRAND NEW. 0631224254. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
David K. Lewis
Edition: REV ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Blackwell Publishing
Date published: 2001-01-24
ISBN-13: 9780631224259
ISBN: 0631224254
Description: (NEW TITLE) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
finebook,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
Lewis, David
Edition: REV ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BLACKWELL PUBL
Date published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780631224259
ISBN: 0631224254
Description: New. "Counterfactuals" is David Lewis's forceful presentation of and sustained argument for a particular view about propositions which express contrary-to-fact conditionals, including his famous defense of realism about possible worlds. Since its original... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
Lewis, David
Edition: REV ed.
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
Date published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780631224259
ISBN: 0631224254
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
Lewis, David
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780674175402
ISBN: 0674175409
Description: Very Good. 0674175409 Very Good. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Telegraph Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
Lewis, David
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell, Oxford
Date published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780631143802
ISBN: 0631143807
Description: Near Fine. Near Fine book with Near Fine dust jacket. All pages clean, unmarked, unsoiled. 150 pp. This title is David Lewis's presentation of and sustained argument for a particular view about propositions which express contrary-to-fact conditionals, including his infamous defence of realism about. Ocatvo. read more
|
|
Counterfactuals [By] David Lewis
by
Lewis, David K.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell
Date published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780631143802
ISBN: 0631143807
Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 150pp. Clean bright tight copy in untorn dustwrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
O'Donoghue Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Counterfactuals [Hardcover] By Lewis, David
Edition: REV ed.
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
Date published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780631224952
ISBN: 0631224955
Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
David Lewis
Edition: REV ed.
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
Date published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780631224952
ISBN: 0631224955
Description: BRAND NEW. 0631224955. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Counterfactuals [By] David Lewis
by
Lewis, David K.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell
Date published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780631143802
ISBN: 0631143807
Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 150pp. Clean bright tight copy in untorn dustwrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
O'Donoghue Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Counterfactuals
by
Lewis, David K.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basil Blackwell
Date published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780631143802
ISBN: 0631143807
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0631143807. Mylar protected dustjacket has slight edgewear.; 8"-9" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SLO Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|