» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cosmic View: The Universe in Forty Jumps

by Kees Boeke

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cosmic View the Universe in Forty Jumps

by Boeke

price: $47.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Day Co Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780381980160 ISBN: 0381980162

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cosmic View the Universe in Forty Jumps

by Boeke, Kees

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Day, New York Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780381980160 ISBN: 0381980162

Description: FINE in VERY GOOD jacket. Large blue hardcover in black illustrated dust jacket, 5th printing. Book as new except slightest faded along edges. Dust jacket a litle worn (minor edgewear, 2 chips missing along back edges. A nice copy. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cosmic View: the Universe in Forty Jumps

by Boeke, Kees

price: $84.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Day Company, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. Eighth printing, hardcover, slight lean, tiny bumps to corners, touch of soiling to title page, otherwise a VG+ copy in like dustjacket which has some light wear to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cosmic View the Universe in Forty Jumps used book

Cosmic View the Universe in Forty Jumps

by Boeke K

price: $125.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Day Company, New York Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780381980160 ISBN: 0381980162

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Full yellow cloth binding. 11th printing. Gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean, square and unmarked copy. 48 pp. Dust jacket, price-clipped, lightly rubbed along spine, chip at spine heel, offered in new mylar cover. "This book takes you on a graphic journey through the universe, to the edge of infinity in one direction and to the nucleus of the atom in the other. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cosmic View the Universe in Forty Jumps

by Boeke

price: $67.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Day Co Date Published: June, 1957 ISBN-13: 9780381980160 ISBN: 0381980162

Description: Good. 0381980162. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cosmic View the Universe in Forty Jumps

by Boeke

price: $127.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Day Co Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780381980160 ISBN: 0381980162

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very good copy in very good bright dustjacket which is in mylar protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cosmic View the Universe in Forty Jumps

by Boeke

price: $161.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Day Co Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780381980160 ISBN: 0381980162

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cosmic View

by Boeke, Kees

price: $30.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardback Publisher: The John Day Co., New York Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780381980160 ISBN: 0381980162

Description: Illustrated. Good, no DJ. Medium, 48, Very very little wear on edges. The Universe in 40 Jumps. With an introduction by Arthur H. Compton. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.