Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Before he was considered a CIA-super agent, before he was thought of as a terrorist's worst nightmare, and before he was both loathed and admired by ...Show synopsisBefore he was considered a CIA-super agent, before he was thought of as a terrorist's worst nightmare, and before he was both loathed and admired by politicians on Capitol Hill, Mitch Rapp was a star college athlete with an untapped instinct for violence. Tensions in the Middle East are simmering when Central Intelligence Angency Director Irene Kennedy pays a visit to Syracuse University, where she hopes to recruit none other than Mitch Rapp, a student who has quickly climbed up the academic and athletic ranks. At first glance, he appears like any other smart, good-looking American college kid. Under the surface, however, a tempest rages. Tragedy entered Mitch's life a year before when 35 of his classmates, including his girlfriend, perished on Pan Am flight 103. Since then, Mitch has grieved their senseless deaths and has felt helpless in his desire for revenge. When Kennedy arrives on campus, his career path is suddenly laid out for him. Nine months later, after gruelling training, Mitch finds himself in Istanbul on his first assignment, which is to assassinate the Turkish arms dealer who sold the explosives used in the Pan Am attack. Mitch hits his target but quickly sees, for the first time, what revenge means to the enemy. When Mitch's mentor and a fellow recruit are kidnapped and tortured by a dangerous group of Islamic jihadists, he must stop at nothing to save them.Hide synopsis
Edition: First Atria Books Hardcover Edition, October 2010/1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books,
Description:New in new dust jacket. First edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over...New in new dust jacket. First edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. CR. 2010; Comes in New Brodart Cover. We mail to prisons and ship internationally.
Description:Fine; Collectible. Signed by author on title page: First Atria...Fine; Collectible. Signed by author on title page: First Atria Books Editon 2012; HC+DJ like new, no marks or writing; same day shipping.
Description:Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p...Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. First printing.
Description:Very Good in very good jacket. 2010 hardcover with unclipped dj...Very Good in very good jacket. 2010 hardcover with unclipped dj, 1ST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING WITH FULL NUMBER LINE, no marks noted in or on book, Each order is emailed a USPS tracking number. All books are sanitized and cleaned for your protection before mailing.
Description:Fine in fine dust jacket. First print. Not BCE or Ex Lib, not...Fine in fine dust jacket. First print. Not BCE or Ex Lib, not clipped or marked in any way. Non smoking environment.
Description:Fine. 141659518X Author Signed Hardcover. October 2010 NY:...Fine. 141659518X Author Signed Hardcover. October 2010 NY: Simon & Schuster First edition, first printing, new/unread in a flawless dustjacket, signed by the author, remainder marked. Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover.
Description:New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. First print. Signed in...New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. First print. Signed in person by the author directly on the full title page not inscribed, clipped or otherwise marked in any way. Brand new and unread, DJ in Mylar. Not BCE or Ex Lib. Non smoking environment.
Description:Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth...Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. First print signed by the author on the title page. Packed in a sturdy box, bubble wrapped with dust jacket in a Brodart removal cover.
Description:Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall 182...Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall 182 Signed by Author The author signed on the second FFE. The dust jacket has light wear and is in a Mylar type protector.
Description:Fine in fine dust jacket. 2010. Hardback. Fine first edition...Fine in fine dust jacket. 2010. Hardback. Fine first edition first print in fine dust jacket protected with Mylar cover.