Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear....Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on...Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W4) 159 p. 22 cm.
Description:Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear....Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 159 p. 22 cm. NO PREVIOUS...Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 159 p. 22 cm. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME
Description:Good. Small Octavo. Hardcover, 1954. First Edition. Ex-library...Good. Small Octavo. Hardcover, 1954. First Edition. Ex-library with the usual treatments. Rebound in brown cloth with the original yellow paper covers affixed to the front and back boards. 106 pages, plus advertisement. Text. Exterior os sturdy and attractive. Interior is clean bright and firm. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible department of Better World Books. Your purchase benefits global literacy programs. 100% satisfaction guaranteed.
Description:Good. Small Octavo. Hardcover, 1954. First Edition. Ex-library...Good. Small Octavo. Hardcover, 1954. First Edition. Ex-library with the usual treatments. Rebound in brown cloth with the original yellow paper covers affixed to the front and back boards. 106 pages, plus advertisement. Text. Exterior os sturdy and attractive. Interior is clean bright and firm. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible department of Better World Books. Your purchase benefits global literacy programs. 100% satisfaction guaranteed.
Description:Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Ex...Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Ex-library book-has normal wear and may have library markings/attachments.
Description:Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages crisp and clean, not...Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages crisp and clean, not a mark, PAGES FRESH, NEAR FINE (light cover / spine creasing, light fade, edge foxing, little evidence that book has been read) AS SHOWN this copy. 159 p. 22 cm.
Description:Good to very good in like dust jacket. Final text is slightly...Good to very good in like dust jacket. Final text is slightly more extended than the 1953 stage play. Includes cast list of 1st production at the Edinburgh Festival.