» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Tess Mallos

About this title: This book, which covers the cuisines of 19 countries, is about much more than tabouleh and moussaka.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Mallos, Tess

price: $4.70

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: Rev Publisher: Lansdowne Publishing Pty. Ltd Date published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781863020701 ISBN: 1863020705

Description: Good. 1863020705 Text clean and unmarked. Covers show wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Tess Mallos

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date published: 1980-07 ISBN-13: 9780070398108 ISBN: 0070398100

Description: Good. Moderate shelf/edge wear. Dust jacket has wear along edges with small tears, binding tight. Gift inscriptions on first and last pages, text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Mallos, Tess

price: $11.85

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780070398108 ISBN: 0070398100

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0070398100 Clean price-clipped DJ with moderate wear, no tears. Firm binding with moderate shelfwear. Unmarked interior. 1982 reprint of First Edition, with 400 pages. Too oversize for standard international shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Tess Mallos

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Lansdowne Publishing Pty. Ltd Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781863020701 ISBN: 1863020705

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Mallos, Tess

price: $13.91

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780070398108 ISBN: 0070398100

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 400 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Clear protective sleeve over dustjacket. Several pages have a stain to top corner in margins only (barely visible), otherwise great inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Mallos, Tess

price: $14.85

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780070398108 ISBN: 0070398100

Description: Very Good. 0070398100 Gently Used Book ~ In clear-plastic protective cover, ex-library, moderate shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Tess Mallos

price: $22.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lansdowne Publishing Pty. Ltd Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781863020701 ISBN: 1863020705

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition--cover shiny with slight wear, pages clean and unmarked, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rowinskibooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Middle East Cookbook used book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Tess Mallos

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle 1995 Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780804819824 ISBN: 0804819823

Description: ISBN 0804819823. Oversized, Heavy, Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Middle East Cookbook new book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Mallos, Tess

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780804838764 ISBN: 0804838763

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 374 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Middle East Cookbook new book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Mallos, Tess

price: $32.07

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date published: 2007-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780804838764 ISBN: 0804838763

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780804838764. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Middle East Cookbook used book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Tess Mallos

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780804819824 ISBN: 0804819823

Description: Fine with no dust jacket; A ding on side edge of back cover & a few words written in Arabic or Farsi on bep; otherwise, like BRAND NEW! 0804819823. VERY RARE! In excellent condition! Oversize volume. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Will require additional postage.; 11.25 x 1.25 x 8.5 Inches; 374 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Mallos, Tess

price: $128.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Book published by Paul Hamlyn Pty Limited Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780727103550 ISBN: 0727103555

Description: Good. 0727103555. Paul Hamlyn Pty Ltd, Australia. First edition, 1979. Very scarce title in this edition. A whopping 400 pages-A4 size pages-very heavy and comprehensive book. Pages are good, clean, flat-just a few marks here and there-nothing major. Lots of colour photographs. Couple of food items written on front free end paper. Brown boards have wear to spine ends (where it has worn through), edges, corners plus sunned spine. No dust jacket. Fantastic recipes! Covers Greece, Cyprus, Turkey, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Pixie, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Mallos, Tess

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Lansdowne Publishing Pty. Ltd ISBN-13: 9781863020701 ISBN: 1863020705

Description: Good. 1863020705 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Tess Mallos

price: $7.20

Ships from MI, USA

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780070398108 ISBN: 0070398100

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Tess Mallos

price: $10.39

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date published: 1980-07 ISBN-13: 9780070398108 ISBN: 0070398100

Description: Good. Text book, writing present, no cd, Buy from the best: 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Tess Mallos

price: $12.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781863020701 ISBN: 1863020705

Description: Good. Slight discolouration to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Mallos, Tess

price: $22.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Publishing, Sydney Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781863020695 ISBN: 1863020691

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. A Fine copy of this large-format photo-illustrated cookbook, in an attractive Very Good dust jacket with small tears at the tip of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Middle East Cookbook new book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Mallos, Tess

price: $22.65

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780804838764 ISBN: 0804838763

Description: New. Tess Mallos shows how to produce delectable meals from the Mediterranean islands, Armenia, Arabia, and Israel--19 countries in all. The introduction to each chapter provides an insight into the food, lifestyle, and cooking methods of each area, and t... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Middle East Cookbook new book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Mallos, Tess

price: $23.03

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780804838764 ISBN: 0804838763

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Middle East Cookbook new book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Mallos, Tess

price: $24.13

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780804838764 ISBN: 0804838763

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Middle East Cookbook new book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Tess Mallos

price: $24.81

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780804838764 ISBN: 0804838763

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Middle East Cookbook new book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Tess Mallos

price: $29.83

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780804838764 ISBN: 0804838763

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Middle East Cookbook new book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Mallos, Tess

price: $44.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804819824 ISBN: 0804819823

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: I love my library, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Mallos Tess

price: $45.61

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

ISBN-13: 9781741102314 ISBN: 1741102316

Description: New. ISBN10: 1741102316. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Middle East Cookbook

by Tess Mallos

price: $54.81

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Lansdowne Publishing Pty. Ltd Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781863020701 ISBN: 1863020705

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 5, 2008
By Esti, Jakarta, Indonesia

"The recipes are easy to follow, our family favorite from this book is the meatballs (kofta), super delicious !!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.