Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Super solid smoke free...Very good in very good dust jacket. Super solid smoke free condtion. Minor edgewear! Perfect inside pages! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 378 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Description:Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books...Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine, boards and dust...Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine, boards and dust jacket have minor edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 378 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Description:New. This sequel to "Cooking, " which won the 2008 James Beard...New. This sequel to "Cooking, " which won the 2008 James Beard Award, features more than 300 recipes, each accompanied by handy instructional photos that guide readers through the techniques for creating perfect breads, cakes, cookies, pies, and pastries.
Description:New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 378 p....New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 378 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Description:Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 378 p....Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 378 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Description:New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 378 p....New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 378 p. Contains: Illustrations.
Description:Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 1580089917. 378 pp. Index....Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 1580089917. 378 pp. Index. Photos. Spine, corners bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. A well illustrated master course in the fundamentals of baking, with over 350 recipes, and techniques. Heavy book.; 4to 11"-13" tall.
I encountered this book on the new book shelf of the local library and was immediately impressed. I consider myself to be an experienced baker but this book contains a wealth of information and techniques, so much so, that I had to have a copy for myself even though my cookbook shelf is full.
From ...
More