Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
It's All Connected "Math Connects"is intended for use in all elementary math classes as a balanced basal approach to teaching mathematics. "Math ...Show synopsisIt's All Connected "Math Connects"is intended for use in all elementary math classes as a balanced basal approach to teaching mathematics. "Math Connects" is the elementary portion of the vertically aligned PreK to 8 "Math Connects" program from Macmillan/McGraw-Hill and Glencoe. This program is designed to excite your students about learning mathematics while at the same time providing you, the teacher, with all the tools and materials you will need to teach the program. Your students will be motivated as they solve real-world problems such as creatures under the sea; emperors of the ice; and roller coaster physics. A variety of teacher materials are available to meets the needs of all your students, from early finisher to English learnerHide synopsis
Description:Resource book is in very good condition. *NOTE* Stock photo may...Resource book is in very good condition. *NOTE* Stock photo may not represent the actual book for sale.
Description:Resource book is in very good condition. *NOTE* Stock photo may...Resource book is in very good condition. *NOTE* Stock photo may not represent the actual book for sale.
Description:Good. Great reading/study copy. May have highlights and/or notes...Good. Great reading/study copy. May have highlights and/or notes. Ships Fast! Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Description:Good. Great reading/study copy. May have highlights and/or notes...Good. Great reading/study copy. May have highlights and/or notes. Ships Fast! Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Description:Very Good. 0021057273 WE HAVE NUMEROUS COPIES-PAPERBACK-mild...Very Good. 0021057273 WE HAVE NUMEROUS COPIES-PAPERBACK-mild wear to cover and corners, binding strong, generally clean inside.
Description:Fine. 2009 Copyright. Books have never seen classroom use....Fine. 2009 Copyright. Books have never seen classroom use. PENNSYLVANIA EDITION. PAPERBACK. Multiple copies available. For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you.
Description:Fine. 2009 Copyright. PENNSYLVANIA STUDENT EDITION. PAPERBACK....Fine. 2009 Copyright. PENNSYLVANIA STUDENT EDITION. PAPERBACK. Multiple copies available. For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you.
Description:Fine. 2009 Copyright. PENNSYLVANIA STUDENT EDITION. Multiple...Fine. 2009 Copyright. PENNSYLVANIA STUDENT EDITION. Multiple copies available. For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you.
Description:Fine. 2009 Copyright. PENNSYLVANIA STUDENT EDITION. PAPERBACK....Fine. 2009 Copyright. PENNSYLVANIA STUDENT EDITION. PAPERBACK. Multiple copies available. For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you.
Description:Fine. 2009 Copyright. PENNSYLVANIA STUDENT EDITION. PAPERBACK....Fine. 2009 Copyright. PENNSYLVANIA STUDENT EDITION. PAPERBACK. Multiple copies available. For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you.