Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
The full story of the racing two-strokes, from the companys fateful decision to go into motorcycle racing in 1954, right up to the 199s and the ...Show synopsisThe full story of the racing two-strokes, from the companys fateful decision to go into motorcycle racing in 1954, right up to the 199s and the powerful machines being produced today. Contains interviews with key personalities and riders. Filled with both technical advances and racing successes.Hide synopsis
Title: Yamaha Racing Motorcycles: All Factory and Production Road-Racing Two-Strokes From 1955 to 1993 (Crowood Motoclassics S. ) Author:Colin Mackellar ISBN-13:9781852239206 ISBN:1852239204
Description:Very Good. 1852239204 Very good condition, dust jacket/covers...Very Good. 1852239204 Very good condition, dust jacket/covers are scratched/ripped/creased from storage, contents of book unaffected. Ships immediately. Contact us if you have any questions.
Title: Yamaha Racing Motorcycles: All Factory and Production Road-Racing Two-Strokes From 1955 to 1993 (Crowood Motoclassics S. ) Author:Colin Mackellar ISBN-13:9781852239206 ISBN:1852239204
Description:Acceptable. Dust jacket is worn along edges. Book isACCEPTABLE...Acceptable. Dust jacket is worn along edges. Book isACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text.
Title: Yamaha Racing Motorcycles: All Factory and Production Road-Racing Two-Strokes From 1955 to 1993 (Crowood Motoclassics S. ) Author:Colin Mackellar ISBN-13:9781852239206 ISBN:1852239204
Description:Good. 1852239204 hardcover in dustjacket. minor wear to jacket,...Good. 1852239204 hardcover in dustjacket. minor wear to jacket, including small closed tear at top of spine, else a very nice copy.
Description:Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 8x10 Oblong. Full History;...Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 8x10 Oblong. Full History; Comprehensive specifications; Critical analysis; superbly illustrated; full details of racing fortunes; interviews. Previous owner's name on ffp is only marking in book.
Description:New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller...New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
Description:New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller...New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
Description:New. BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal...New. BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
Title: Yamaha Racing Motorcycles: All Factory and Production Road-Racing Two-Strokes from 1955 to 1993 Author:Colin Mackellar ISBN-13:9781852239206 ISBN:1852239204
Description:New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 191 p. In Stock. 100%...New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 191 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Title: Yamaha Racing Motorcycles: All Factory and Production Road-Racing Two-Strokes from 1955 to 1993 Author:Colin Mackellar ISBN-13:9781852239206 ISBN:1852239204
Description:Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 191 p. In Stock. 100%...Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 191 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.