» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

That item is now out of stock, but you may find a similar item below:

How to Pinch a Penny

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Pinch a Penny

by Rochelle Lamotte McDonald

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How to Pinch a Penny Till It Screams-Stretching Your Dollar$ in the 90'S used book

How to Pinch a Penny Till It Screams-Stretching Your Dollar$ in the 90'S

by McDonald, Rochelle Lamotte

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Avery Publishing Group, Garden City Park, NY Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: Very Good. PB, Avery Publishing Group, Garden City Park, NY, 1993, ISBN#0895295296, indexed. Covers are showing light edge wear, contents clean and tight. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Pinch a Penny Till It Screams: Stretching Your Dollar$ in the 90s used book

How to Pinch a Penny Till It Screams: Stretching Your Dollar$ in the 90s

by McDonald, Rochelle Lamotte

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Pinch a Penny used book

How to Pinch a Penny

by Lamotte Rochelle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Pinch a Penny used book

How to Pinch a Penny

by Lamotte Rochelle

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Pinch a Penny used book

How to Pinch a Penny

by Lamotte Rochelle

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Pinch a Penny used book

How to Pinch a Penny

by Lamotte Rochelle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group, Avery 1993 Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Pinch a Penny used book

How to Pinch a Penny

by Lamotte Rochelle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Avery Pub Date: 11/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 232[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Pinch a Penny used book

How to Pinch a Penny

by Lamotte Rochelle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Pinch a Penny used book

How to Pinch a Penny

by Lamotte Rochelle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Pinch a Penny used book

How to Pinch a Penny

by Lamotte Rochelle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Pinch a Penny used book

How to Pinch a Penny

by Lamotte Rochelle

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: Good. 1993-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Pinch a Penny used book

How to Pinch a Penny

by Lamotte Rochelle

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date published: 1993-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: Good. The cover shows some wear with a crease along the spine and some creases in the bottom right corner. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Pinch a Penny used book

How to Pinch a Penny

by McDonald, Rochelle Lamotte

price: $4.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. cover crease. 232 p.; 0.61" x 8.43" x 5.48". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Pinch a Penny Till It Screams used book

How to Pinch a Penny Till It Screams

by McDonald

price: $6.33

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group, New York Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Pinch a Penny used book

How to Pinch a Penny

by Lamotte Rochelle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: Like New. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

How to Pinch a Penny used book

How to Pinch a Penny

price: $2.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library, usual marks & stickers. Creases. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Pinch a Penny used book

How to Pinch a Penny

by Lamotte Rochelle

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Pinch a Penny used book

How to Pinch a Penny

by Rochelle, Lamotte

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Avery Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: Very Good. 0895295296 Paperback, near fine cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

How to Pinch a Penny new book

How to Pinch a Penny

by Rochelle, Lamotte

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: New. 0895295296 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Pinch a Penny used book

How to Pinch a Penny

by Rochelle, Lamotte

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: Good. 0895295296 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

How to Pinch a Penny new book

How to Pinch a Penny

by Rochelle, Lamotte

price: $21.74

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: New. 0895295296 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

How to Pinch a Penny By Rochelle, Lamotte new book

How to Pinch a Penny By Rochelle, Lamotte

by Rochelle, Lamotte

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295293 ISBN: 0895295296

Description: New. Book New. 100% Customer Satisfaction. We ship daily with care. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FiferBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.