» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond used book

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J, And Petre, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553070118 ISBN: 0553070118

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond used book

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J, And Petre, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553070118 ISBN: 0553070118

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Father, Son & Co used book

Father, Son & Co more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J, And Petre, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553290233 ISBN: 0553290231

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond used book

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J, And Petre, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553070118 ISBN: 0553070118

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond used book

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J, And Petre, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553070118 ISBN: 0553070118

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond used book

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J, And Petre, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553070118 ISBN: 0553070118

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond used book

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J, And Petre, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553070118 ISBN: 0553070118

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond used book

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J, And Petre, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553070118 ISBN: 0553070118

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond used book

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J, And Petre, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553070118 ISBN: 0553070118

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond used book

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J, And Petre, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553070118 ISBN: 0553070118

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond used book

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J, And Petre, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553070118 ISBN: 0553070118

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Father, Son & Co. -My Life at Ibm and Beyond used book

Father, Son & Co. -My Life at Ibm and Beyond more books like this

by Watson, Jr., Thomas J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553290233 ISBN: 0553290231

Description: Good. ISBN 0-553-29023-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at IBM and Beyond used book

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at IBM and Beyond more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J, and Petre, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553070118 ISBN: 0553070118

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Fine in very good dj at a great price. Daily Shipping. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Topics Biography & Autobiography; Business; Business & Economics; Executives; History; Infrastructure; International Business Machines Corporation; Non-Fiction; United States; Watson, Thomas J. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at IBM and Beyond used book

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at IBM and Beyond more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J, and Petre, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553070118 ISBN: 0553070118

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Fine in very good dj at a great price. Daily Shipping. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Topics Biography & Autobiography; Business; Business & Economics; Executives; History; Infrastructure; International Business Machines Corporation; Non-Fiction; United States; Watson, Thomas J. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Father, Son & Co used book

Father, Son & Co more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 5/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780553290233 ISBN: 0553290231

Description: Very Good. 0553290231 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y65V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Father, Son & Co used book

Father, Son & Co more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 5/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780553290233 ISBN: 0553290231

Description: Very Good. 0553290231 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Father, Son & Co., My Life at Ibm and Beyond used book

Father, Son & Co., My Life at Ibm and Beyond more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J., Jr. And Peter Petre

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553290233 ISBN: 0553290231

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Son & Co., My Life at Ibm and Beyond used book

Father Son & Co., My Life at Ibm and Beyond more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J., Jr. And Peter Petre

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553070118 ISBN: 0553070118

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Father, son & Co. : my life at IBM and beyond used book

Father, son & Co. : my life at IBM and beyond more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J., and Petre, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593020937 ISBN: 0593020936

Description: Good. xi,468p.,[32]p. of plates : ill., facsims., ports. Includes: illustrations, portraits, facsimiles. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

What I Saw at the Revolution/the Fall of Pan Am 103/Father, Son & Co/a Death in White Bear Lake (Reader's Digest Today's Best Nonfiction, Volume 11: 1990) used book

What I Saw at the Revolution/the Fall of Pan Am 103/Father, Son & Co/a Death in White Bear Lake (Reader's Digest Today's Best Nonfiction, Volume 11: 1990) more books like this

by Noonan, Peggy; Duffy, Steven Emerson & Brian; Petre, Thomas J. Watson Jr & Peter; Siegel, Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association

Description: Good. B000GM1U42 No dust jacket. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Father, Son & Co used book

Father, Son & Co more books like this

by Thomas J. Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553290233 ISBN: 0553290231

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Father, Son & Co. used book

Father, Son & Co. more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J, and Petre, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553290233 ISBN: 0553290231

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Father, Son & Co. used book

Father, Son & Co. more books like this

by Watson, Thomas J, and Petre, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553290233 ISBN: 0553290231

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond used book

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond more books like this

by Thomas J. Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553070118 ISBN: 0553070118

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--468 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover & DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond used book

Father, Son, and Co. : My Life at Ibm and Beyond more books like this

by Thomas J. Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553070118 ISBN: 0553070118

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.