Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Good. Book has some visible wear on the binding, cover, pages....Good. Book has some visible wear on the binding, cover, pages. Biggest little used bookstore in the world!
Publisher: Macmillan and Co., Ltd., London England
Date published: 1938
Description:Fair. No Jacket. Anthology. 6 x 8.75 in. FAIR CONDITION;...Fair. No Jacket. Anthology. 6 x 8.75 in. FAIR CONDITION; PRESUMED FIRST ED.; 853 pps; had cover worn, esp. spine, corners and edges; text clean, but paper yellowed, binding stable; ex-library w/usual treatments.
Description:Good in good dust jacket. Some wear, rips on dust jacket. Very...Good in good dust jacket. Some wear, rips on dust jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled.
Description:Very Good. No Jacket. 0805204423 Thick trade sized soft cover....Very Good. No Jacket. 0805204423 Thick trade sized soft cover. Pages are clean and spine is tight. Outside of spine shows some fading.
Description:Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding Tight Pages Clean Boards Worn At...Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding Tight Pages Clean Boards Worn At Edges Previous Owner's Name On First Page.
Description:Selected and arranged with comments and introductions. Hardback,...Selected and arranged with comments and introductions. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy.., 1250grams, ISBN:
Description:Good. 0805235396 Former library copy with usual markings, dust...Good. 0805235396 Former library copy with usual markings, dust jacket and edges of boards have some wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! Overall in good Condition!
Description:Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover, no date (ca. 1960),...Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover, no date (ca. 1960), hardcover, thick octavo, 853pp., not illustrated. Book near fine with previous owner's small sticker to front pastedown, binding tight, text clean and unmarked. DJ VG with some toning, mild rubbing, mild edge wear that includes one small closed tear.
Description:Good. 1960 Hardcover. 853 p. Shows some signs of wear, and may...Good. 1960 Hardcover. 853 p. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good. 1960 Hardcover. 853 p. Shows some signs of wear, and may...Good. 1960 Hardcover. 853 p. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:New. Trade paperback (US). 966 p. Cambridge Library Collection ...New. Trade paperback (US). 966 p. Cambridge Library Collection - Religion.. Intended for professional and scholarly audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Description:Fine. Trade paperback (US). 966 p. Cambridge Library Collection...Fine. Trade paperback (US). 966 p. Cambridge Library Collection - Religion.. Intended for professional and scholarly audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Description:Good. 0805235396 Used book, in good condition |No supplements |...Good. 0805235396 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
Description:2. pp. 853. Physical description: cviii, 853 p.; 23 cm. Subjects...2. pp. 853. Physical description: cviii, 853 p.; 23 cm. Subjects: Jewish ethics-Jews-Religion-Judaism-Collections Jewish literature-Rabbinical literature. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.
Description:New. Founder of Liberal Judaism in England, Claude Goldsmid...New. Founder of Liberal Judaism in England, Claude Goldsmid Montefiore (1858? 1938) wrote extensively on Jewish and Christian theology and ethics. His final book, published in 1938 and co-edited with Herbert Loewe (1882? 1940), remains one of the most comprehensive and authoritative collections available of Rabbinic literature dating from 100 to 500 CE. The edition, which provides extensive historical and lexical context, features two introductions, one from Montefiore espousing a Liberal perspective and the other from Loewe speaking as an Orthodox Jew. Together, they argue for 'a common foundation,
Publisher: Meridian Books, Inc. /World Publishing Co. For The Jewish Publication...
Date published: 1963
Description:1. pp. 853. Description: 853 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Judaism. Jewish...1. pp. 853. Description: 853 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Judaism. Jewish ethics. Jewish literature. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.