» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Logic and Utility of Mathematics, With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated used book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics, With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated more books like this

by Davies, Charles other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: A. S. Barnes & Co. / Cincinnati: H. W. Derby & Company, 1855.

Description: -Octavo, grayish blue cloth. The spine & extremities are faded with the head & tail of the spine chipped. The covers are bumped, rubbed & lightly spotted. 375 pages. Illustrated with diagrams & mathematical formulas. The pastedowns & endpapers are foxed & stained & there is foxing & staining to the prelims & rear blanks. Despite its flaws, a good tight copy. Later printing. "An analysis of that system of mathematical instruction which has been steadily pursued at the Military Academy over a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics: With the Bes new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics: With the Bes more books like this

by Davies, Charles other copies of this book

price: $24.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781430476054 ISBN: 1430476052

Description: New. This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Logic and Utility of Mathematics, With the Best Me new book

Logic and Utility of Mathematics, With the Best Me more books like this

by Davies, Charles other copies of this book

price: $24.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Michigan Library Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781425541590 ISBN: 1425541593

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics, With the Bes new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics, With the Bes more books like this

by Davies, Charles other copies of this book

price: $24.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIV OF MICHIGAN LIB Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781425541590 ISBN: 1425541593

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics: With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics: With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated more books like this

by Charles Davies other copies of this book

price: $25.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781430476054 ISBN: 1430476052

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics, with the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated ... new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics, with the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated ... more books like this

by Davies, Charles other copies of this book

price: $26.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Michigan Library Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781425541590 ISBN: 1425541593

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics, With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated... new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics, With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated... more books like this

by Charles Davies other copies of this book

price: $27.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholarly Publishing Office, U of MI ISBN-13: 9781425541590 ISBN: 1425541593

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics, With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated... new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics, With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated... more books like this

by Michigan Historical Reprint Series other copies of this book

price: $29.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781425541590 ISBN: 1425541593

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics, With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated used book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics, With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated more books like this

by Davies, Charles other copies of this book

price: $29.35

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1851

Description: NY/Cincinnati: A. S. Barnes & Co. /H. W. Derby & Co., 1851; 375, [1], [8] (ads) pp.; library hand stamps, original cloth worn and faded with front hinge broken through at title, age spotting throughout, reading copy; the system used at the United States Military Academy *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics, With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated... new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics, With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated... more books like this

by Charles Davies other copies of this book

price: $30.48

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholarly Publishing Office, Uni Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781425541590 ISBN: 1425541593

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics: With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics: With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated more books like this

by Davies, Charles other copies of this book

price: $31.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781430476054 ISBN: 1430476052

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics With the Best new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics With the Best more books like this

by Davies, Charles other copies of this book

price: $32.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WILLIAMS PR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781443716390 ISBN: 1443716391

Description: New. The Logic And Utility Of Mathematics With The Best Methods Of Instruction Explained And Illustrated. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are repub... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics, With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated... new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics, With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated... more books like this

by Charles Davies other copies of this book

price: $33.18

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781425541590 ISBN: 1425541593

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics, With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated... new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics, With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated... more books like this

by Charles Davies other copies of this book

price: $33.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholarly Publishing Office, U of MI ISBN-13: 9781425541590 ISBN: 1425541593

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics: With the Bes new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics: With the Bes more books like this

by Davies, Charles other copies of this book

price: $33.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548176627 ISBN: 0548176620

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics Wit new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics Wit more books like this

by Davies, Charles other copies of this book

price: $36.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781443716390 ISBN: 1443716391

Description: New. The Logic And Utility Of Mathematics With The Best Methods Of Instruction Explained And Illustrated. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics: With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics: With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated more books like this

by Charles Davies other copies of this book

price: $37.86

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781430476054 ISBN: 1430476052

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated

by Charles Davies other copies of this book

price: $40.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams Press ISBN-13: 9781443716390 ISBN: 1443716391

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated more books like this

by Charles Davies other copies of this book

price: $41.71

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781443716390 ISBN: 1443716391

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics: With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics: With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated more books like this

by Davies, Charles other copies of this book

price: $45.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548176627 ISBN: 0548176620

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 378 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated more books like this

by Charles Davies other copies of this book

price: $45.55

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781443716390 ISBN: 1443716391

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics: With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics: With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated more books like this

by Davies, Charles other copies of this book

price: $45.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780548176627 ISBN: 0548176620

Description: New. 0548176620 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated

by Charles Davies other copies of this book

price: $46.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams Press ISBN-13: 9781443716390 ISBN: 1443716391

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics: With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated new book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics: With the Best Methods of Instruction Explained and Illustrated more books like this

by Charles Davies other copies of this book

price: $48.55

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548176627 ISBN: 0548176620

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics used book

The Logic and Utility of Mathematics more books like this

by Davies, Charles other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Burr, New York Date Published: 1860

Description: Good. 375 pages, small 8vo, brown blind stamped cloth, spine & corners worn. New York Barnes & Burr, 1860. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.