» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas (1805) new book

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas (1805) more books like this

by Samuel Bownas other copies of this book

price: $21.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436767385 ISBN: 1436767385

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas (1805) new book

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas (1805) more books like this

by Bownas, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $26.78

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436767385 ISBN: 1436767385

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas (1805) new book

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas (1805) more books like this

by Samuel Bownas other copies of this book

price: $33.18

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436767385 ISBN: 1436767385

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas

by Bownas, Samuel, Author other copies of this book

price: $41.84

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781151119445 ISBN: 115111944X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00126 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas (1805) new book

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas (1805) more books like this

by Bownas, Samuel Author other copies of this book

price: $42.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436767385 ISBN: 1436767385

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00308 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas (1805) new book

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas (1805) more books like this

by Samuel Bownas other copies of this book

price: $46.30

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436961509 ISBN: 1436961505

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

An account of the life, travels, and Christian experiences in the work of the ministry of Samuel Bownas. used book

An account of the life, travels, and Christian experiences in the work of the ministry of Samuel Bownas. more books like this

by Bownas, Samuel, other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry and John F. Hull Date published: 1805

Description: Poor. No dust jacket. Full calf leather with gilt lettering on spine. Pages dis-colored. Corner of endpaper missing. Name of previous owner on endpaper. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Foxall Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas (1805) new book

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas (1805) more books like this

by Samuel Bownas other copies of this book

price: $56.73

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date published: 2008-08-18 ISBN-13: 9781436961509 ISBN: 1436961505

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas (1805) new book

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas (1805) more books like this

by Bownas, Samuel Author other copies of this book

price: $56.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436961509 ISBN: 1436961505

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00308 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas

by Besse, J other copies of this book

price: $99.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 269p brown cloth with gilt lettering, inscription to front inner board and to title page, corners bumped, quaint booksellers sticker in inner rear board, binding firm, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas, Stanford used book

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas, Stanford more books like this

by Samuel Bownas other copies of this book

price: $145.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry And John F. Hull Date published: 1795

Description: Good. Contents Very Good. James Phillips, 1795 printing. Clean, unmarked pages. Hardcover. Later Cloth, front blank soiled and chipped, upper margin of the title leaf missing along with "An" in title, library stamp to title. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas used book

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas more books like this

by Bownas, Samuel. Edited With A Preface By Joseph Besse other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Later printing Binding: Quarter cloth over calf in a cloth slipcase (hardback). Publisher: James Phillips, London Date published: 1795

Description: New spine with interior joints reinforced with tape, call numbers on spine, usual library stamps, front fly lacking, contemporary handwritten index on rear endpapers, notes to front pastedown obscured by library bookplate, in a later green cloth slipcase. vii, 196 pp. 16mo. Howes B668; Sabin 7097. ESTCT110717. First published in 1756, this is the biography of a Quaker preacher who traveled in the United States from 1702-1706, and from 1726-1728 when he met Elizabeth Hanson, who had been ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas, Stanford used book

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas, Stanford more books like this

by Bownas, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry And John F. Hull Date published: 1805

Description: G+ Full calf leather w/ gilt spine (faded). Overall wear to case. 1" daimeter chip at spine tail. Corners bumped. Foxing. A few various scrapes & scuffs. Binding is solid. Howes B 668.; 306 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

An Account of the Life Travels and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas used book

An Account of the Life Travels and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas more books like this

by Bownas, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $185.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: NAP Binding: Full-Leather Publisher: Luke Hinde, London Date published: 1756

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex Library Full leather from the rare book coillection of the Lynn library. Verso blank page is missing, fixed front end paper has the bookplate of the Lynn library. I have had the spine which was missing replaced with distress leather to match as closely as possible the original leather boards which are bumped and worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas used book

An Account of the Life, Travels, and Christian Experiences in the Work of the Ministry of Samuel Bownas more books like this

by Samuel Bownas, Ed. By Joseph Besse other copies of this book

price: $295.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: ARCHIVAL REPRINT: LIMITED EDITION Binding: Card Covers Publisher: J Phillips, London Date published: 1795

Description: Very Good. --Faithfully Reproduced--Privately Printed By ARC for Private Libraries. Limited to 75 copies, this being No. 4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archival Reprint Co, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.