Binding: Paperback
Publisher: General Books
Date published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781151119445ISBN:115111944X
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00126 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00308 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry and John F. Hull
Date published: 1805
Description: Poor. No dust jacket. Full calf leather with gilt lettering on spine. Pages dis-colored. Corner of endpaper missing. Name of previous owner on endpaper. Binding tight. read more
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00308 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more
Description: 269p brown cloth with gilt lettering, inscription to front inner board and to title page, corners bumped, quaint booksellers sticker in inner rear board, binding firm, good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry And John F. Hull
Date published: 1795
Description: Good. Contents Very Good. James Phillips, 1795 printing. Clean, unmarked pages. Hardcover. Later Cloth, front blank soiled and chipped, upper margin of the title leaf missing along with "An" in title, library stamp to title. Ships daily. read more
Edition: Later printing
Binding: Quarter cloth over calf in a cloth slipcase (hardback).
Publisher: James Phillips, London
Date published: 1795
Description: New spine with interior joints reinforced with tape, call numbers on spine, usual library stamps, front fly lacking, contemporary handwritten index on rear endpapers, notes to front pastedown obscured by library bookplate, in a later green cloth slipcase. vii, 196 pp. 16mo. Howes B668; Sabin 7097. ESTCT110717. First published in 1756, this is the biography of a Quaker preacher who traveled in the United States from 1702-1706, and from 1726-1728 when he met Elizabeth Hanson, who had been ... read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry And John F. Hull
Date published: 1805
Description: G+ Full calf leather w/ gilt spine (faded). Overall wear to case. 1" daimeter chip at spine tail. Corners bumped. Foxing. A few various scrapes & scuffs. Binding is solid. Howes B 668.; 306 pages. read more
Edition: NAP
Binding: Full-Leather
Publisher: Luke Hinde, London
Date published: 1756
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex Library Full leather from the rare book coillection of the Lynn library. Verso blank page is missing, fixed front end paper has the bookplate of the Lynn library. I have had the spine which was missing replaced with distress leather to match as closely as possible the original leather boards which are bumped and worn. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.