» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World used book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World more books like this

by Courtauld, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World used book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World more books like this

by Courtauld, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World used book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World more books like this

by Courtauld, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World used book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World more books like this

by Courtauld, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co, Inc, New York, NY U.S. A Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EXCELLENT CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, VERY MINOR DJ WEAR, PRICE STICKER REMAINDER ON FRONT DJ, 62 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World used book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World more books like this

by Courtauld, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co, Inc, New York, NY U.S. A Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EXCELLENT CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, VERY MINOR DJ WEAR, PRICE STICKER REMAINDER ON FRONT DJ, 62 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the W... new book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the W... more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: New. Brand New Unread No Markings Tight Pages, Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World used book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World more books like this

by George Courtauld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World used book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World more books like this

by George Courtauld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the W... new book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the W... more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: New. BRAND NEW. n10t. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World used book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World more books like this

by George Courtauld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World used book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World more books like this

by George Courtauld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Sterling Pub Date: 5/21/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 64. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World used book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World more books like this

by George Courtauld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World new book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World more books like this

by George Courtauld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2005-05-21 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World used book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World more books like this

by George Courtauld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World used book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World more books like this

by Courtauld, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: Fine. 1402728352 HARDBACK-** LIKE NEW-GIFT QUALITY**. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World used book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the World more books like this

by Courtauld, George other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: The History of Great Britain and the World used book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: The History of Great Britain and the World more books like this

by Courtauld, George other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Preaching on Patriotism: VII more books like this

by Curtis Hutson other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Sword of the Lord Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873983273 ISBN: 0873983270

Description: Good. Slightly tattered We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Preaching on Patriotism: VII more books like this

by Curtis Hutson other copies of this book

price: $3.34

Ships from TX, USA

Publisher: Sword of the Lord Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873983273 ISBN: 0873983270

Description: Acceptable. Intact & readable. This is a USED book. Please be advised that it is rated ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, underlining, folds, creases, etc. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the W... new book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the W... more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: New. Brand New and Mint Condition **Total Gift Quality Copy** NOT a remainder. Perfect retail copy! and I'll ship it to you fast. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: readandrelax, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Preaching on Patriotism: VII more books like this

by Curtis Hutson other copies of this book

price: $4.05

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sword of the Lord Date published: 8/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780873983273 ISBN: 0873983270

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Preaching on Patriotism: VII more books like this

by Curtis Hutson other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sword of the Lord Date published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9780873983273 ISBN: 0873983270

Description: Very Good. Some heavy wear to the top and bottom of the dust jacket including chipping, tearing, and wrinkling. Pages and binding are in good shape with no marks. Small price notation on the inside of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & M Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Armistice day; an anthology of the best prose and verse on patriotism, the great war, the armistice--its history, observance, spirit and significance; victory, the unknown soldier and his brothers, and peace. With fiction, drama, pageantry and programs... more books like this

by Sanford, A. P. (Editor), and Schauffler, Robert Haven other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Copyright date-1927, edition date-1928 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Company, New York Date published: 1928

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. structurally intact with some cracking along hinge, light yellowing to pages, some soil and wear, library system withdrawn with typical markings and pocket, corners and edges of cover show some wear and one area of... 457 pages. Our American holidays.. An anthology of the best prose and verse on patriotism, the Great War, the Armistice--its history, observance, spirit and significance; victory, the unknown soldier and his brothers, and peace. With fiction, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Garage To Dollars, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the... new book

The Pocket Book of British Patriotism: the History of Great Britain and the... more books like this

by George Courtauld other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402728358 ISBN: 1402728352

Description: 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Preaching on Patriotism (Vol. VII) more books like this

by Hutson, Curtis other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Murfreesboro, TN, U.S.A. : Sword of the Lord Publishers, 1988 Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873983273 ISBN: 0873983270

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0873983270. 256p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.