» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Glad Tidings of Great Joy: Christmas at the Art Institute of Chicago

by Art Institute Of Chicago other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865591233 ISBN: 0865591237

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glad Tidings of Great Joy: Christmas at the Art Institute of Chicago

by Art Institute Of Chicago other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865591233 ISBN: 0865591237

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

I Bring You Glad Tidings used book

I Bring You Glad Tidings more books like this

by Guiley, Rosemary Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date published: 12/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671026127 ISBN: 0671026127

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glad Tidings more books like this

by Cheever, John, And Weaver, John D (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060925550 ISBN: 0060925558

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas used book

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas more books like this

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323556 ISBN: 0778323552

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 475 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas used book

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas more books like this

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323556 ISBN: 0778323552

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 475 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wonder of Christmas (Original Title Glad Tidings, a Christmas Reader)

by No Author Noted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760728253 ISBN: 0760728259

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas used book

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas more books like this

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323556 ISBN: 0778323552

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 475 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas used book

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas more books like this

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323556 ISBN: 0778323552

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 475 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glad Tidings of Great Joy: Christmas at the Art Institute of Chicago

by Art Institute Of Chicago other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865591233 ISBN: 0865591237

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glad Tidings: a Friendship in Letters: the Correspondence of John Cheever and John D. Weaver, 1945-1982 more books like this

by Cheever, John, And Weaver, John D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060169572 ISBN: 0060169575

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 357 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas used book

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas more books like this

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323556 ISBN: 0778323552

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 475 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas used book

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas more books like this

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323556 ISBN: 0778323552

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 475 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wonder of Christmas (Original Title Glad Tidings, a Christmas Reader)

by Edited By Carol Kelly Gangi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: barnes noble books, new york Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760728253 ISBN: 0760728259

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glad Tidings more books like this

by Cheever, John, And Weaver, John D (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060925550 ISBN: 0060925558

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glad Tidings of Great Joy: Christmas at the Art Institute of Chicago

by Art Institute Of Chicago other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865591233 ISBN: 0865591237

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas used book

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas more books like this

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323556 ISBN: 0778323552

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 475 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something about Christmas used book

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something about Christmas more books like this

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books, Ontario, Canada Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323556 ISBN: 0778323552

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 475 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: macansales, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something about Christmas used book

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something about Christmas more books like this

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323556 ISBN: 0778323552

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 475 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something about Christmas used book

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something about Christmas more books like this

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323556 ISBN: 0778323552

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. 1 spine crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 475 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something about Christmas used book

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something about Christmas more books like this

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323556 ISBN: 0778323552

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine has one faint crease Covers are bumped Edges show faint wear Text is CLEAN and tight A SMOKE FREE book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 475 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something about Christmas used book

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something about Christmas more books like this

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323556 ISBN: 0778323552

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice copy with some light spine creases. Pages clean and tight. Ships within 24 hours with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas used book

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas more books like this

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mira, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323556 ISBN: 0778323552

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas used book

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas more books like this

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323556 ISBN: 0778323552

Description: Very Good. 0778323552 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas used book

Glad Tidings: Here Comes Trouble\There's Something About Christmas more books like this

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323556 ISBN: 0778323552

Description: Good. 0778323552 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.